Home
TV Series
Episodes Airing Today
Running TV Series
Popular TV Series
Top Rated TV Series
Platform
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Hulu
YouTube Premium
Genre
Action Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Kids
Mystery
News
Reality
Sci-Fi Fantasy
Soap
Talkshow
War Politics
Western
search
Shunji Sakai
Birthday:
1913-12-10
Deathday:
1968-08-10
Place of birth:
Tokyo, Japan
Also know as:
堺駿二
Biography
Watch Shunji Sakai Movies Online.
Filmography
Edokko Nagaya
1962
As
Beranmē nagaya kenka matoi
1962
As
One-Eyed Wolf
1959
As
The Black Hooded Man 3
1955
As
Lord of Red Banner
1960
As
The King of Sports
1949
As
The Eve of the Chinese Festival
1962
As Talking Denroku
Excursion to Treasure Isle
1956
As
A Martial Crowd
1958
As
浮かれ狐千本櫻
1954
As Hayami no Tota / Old man Kitsune
Case of Umon: Red Lizard
1962
As
Mysteries of Edo
1956
As
Scramble for Fortune
1956
As
Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
1963
As
Bikkuri Sanjuushi
1952
As
An Eagle Eyed Lord
1961
As
The Swordsman In The Golden Valley
1960
As
Weak-kneed from Fear of Ghost-Cat
1954
As
Edo Girl Detective
1958
As Gorohachi
The Black Hooded Man 2
1955
As Sanpachi
First Love of Okon
1958
As
Evil Man of Edo
1959
As Mohei
Flowers on the Road
1961
As
The Man Who Came to Shimizu Harbor
1960
As
Oshidori kenkagasa
1957
As
Yakuza Official
1962
As
Somersault on the Way
1950
As Genroku
The Tokyo Kid
1950
As
The Abandoned Swords
1958
As
Freelance Samurai
1957
As Inosuke
Onatsu and Seijuro
1954
As
Detective Duel
1958
As
Achako's Notebook of Youth: Tokyo
1952
As
Nonsense - Fireball Boy Thief
1953
As
Hatamoto taikutsu otoko: nazo no sango yashiki
1962
As
The Age of Undutiful Children
1968
As
旗本退屈男 謎の決闘状
1955
As
Hibari's Circus: The Sad Little Dove
1952
As
Uta matsuri akagiyama
1962
As
Song Festival, Full Moon, and the Battle of the Raccoon Dogs
1955
As
Noble Tasuke
1958
As
風来忍法帖
1965
As
珍説忠臣蔵
1953
As Muramatsu Kihei
風来忍法帖 八方破れ
1968
As
The Bandits
1962
As
Quick Change Tanuki Palace
1954
As Ponkichi
Case of a Young Lord 7: Red Crane House
1958
As
The Unleashed Lord
1959
As
Turbulent Highways
1959
As
Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger
1958
As
ひばり姫 初夢道中
1952
As
Yagyu Chronicles 2: The Secret Sword
1961
As Okubo Hikozaemon
紋三郎の秀
1955
As
Case of Umon: The Nanbanzame Murders
1961
As
Samurai Knights
1961
As
No Stronger Swords
1959
As
Rabble Tactics
1963
As Senta
Ishimatsu: the One-Eyed Avenger
1960
As
The Medicine Case
1959
As Chuhachi
Lord Mito Komon: World commotion
1960
As Rokubei
Lords of Oppression
1957
As
Lords of Oppression 2
1957
As
Young Master Yakuza: Edoite Goblin
1963
As
The Jumping Magistrate
1952
As
Tomboy Samurai
1958
As
Road to Hawaii
1954
As
The Brothers who Protect the Mountain
1953
As Sumiyaki no Miyoshi
Aoi Secret Book
1958
As Kerohachi
Romance Freestyle
1958
As
Magic Boy
1959
As Batta no Miyoshi (voice)
The Phantom Goblin
1962
As
Yagyu Chronicles 1: Secret Scrolls
1961
As
Song Festival
1963
As
Festival of Swordsmen
1961
As
Ushiwakamaru
1952
As
53 Stages of Action
1963
As
Edo Purebreed
1961
As
Eight Views of Samurai
1958
As
Glorious Firefighter’s Standard
1960
As
Gambler Tales of Hasshu: A Man's Pledge
1963
As
Epic Crash
1958
As
Shin nitōhei monogatari medetaku gaisen no maki
1961
As
Case of Umon: Hell’s Windmill
1960
As
Fighting Disposition
1958
As
Street of Wandering Men
1963
As
Law in Ghost Island
1961
As
Lord of Steel Heart
1961
As Kiuchi Sasayama
The Red Bat
1958
As
The Swishing Sword
1958
As
Thief and Magistrate
1955
As
Wild Lion
1953
As
Kanbei's Bargain Sale
1958
As
The Mansion of Intrigue
1957
As
Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
1962
As
The South Sea Wolf
1961
As
A Prisoner in Search of Daughter
1963
As
The Swordsman and the Actress
1955
As
ふり袖小天狗
1955
As
The Second Bullet is Marked
1960
As
The Mysterious Cape
1963
As Kinai
Carmen's Innocent Love
1952
As
Travel Chronicles of Yaji and Kita
1956
As
Shadow Over Fuji
1957
As
The Acrobats of Death
1959
As
Megitsune Buro
1958
As
The Phantom Samurai
1961
As
ふり袖侠艶録
1955
As
Bored Hatamoto: The Daimonji Conspiracy
1959
As
Good Rascals
1962
As Carnival huckster
The Spiders' The Noisy Parade
1968
As
A Warrior Generation
1962
As
Notebooks of Heiji Zenigata: Spider on the Skin
1956
As
女と海賊
1959
As 豆太夫
The Imposter
1952
As 爺や喜内
Christ in Bronze
1955
As Choji
The Shogun’s Guard, Shinsengumi
1958
As
Shingo's Final Duel
1964
As
Kunisada Chūji
1958
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 2
1963
As
Cases of Hanshichi
1960
As Hachibei
お役者変化
1954
As 狸助
Blind Wolf
1963
As
Tokaido Fullhouse
1963
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 1
1963
As
Case of Umon: Woman of the Magic Lantern
1961
As
Jirocho - The Chivalrous
1960
As
Travels of Gonkuro
1961
As
Men in a Rough Town
1959
As
Utau yajikita kogane dōchū
1957
As
Samurai Hawk
1961
As
Hell's Companion
1959
As
Kagebōshi
1950
As でんぐり松
The Kingdom of Jirocho 4
1965
As
Yajikita dōchū sugoroku
1958
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 3
1964
As
The Beloved Imposters
1958
As
A Spectacular Showdown
1959
As
A Country Boss
1962
As
誰よりも金を愛す
1961
As
Production
Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
2007
As Line Producer
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up