Peacemaker

Peacemaker (2022)

Give peace a f#cking chance.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
  • Creator: James Gunn
  • First Air Date: 2022-01-13
  • Last Air Date: 2022-02-17
  • Total Seasons: 1
  • Total Episodes: 8
  • Status: Returning Series
  • Episode Runtime: 46 min.
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Television
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Network: Hbo Max
star 8.4/10
From 1,694 Ratings

Summary

The continuing story of Peacemaker – a compellingly vainglorious man who believes in peace at any cost, no matter how many people he has to kill to get it – in the aftermath of the events of “The Suicide Squad.”

  • Keywords: superhero, dark comedy, based on comic, aftercreditsstinger, dc extended universe
  • Peacemaker Trailer

    Where to Watch Peacemaker Online

    You can now watch Peacemaker online on the following streaming platforms in the United States.

  • Peacemaker Seasons

    Season 1

    First Air Date: 2022-01-13
    8 Episodes

    Peacemaker Episodes

    Title Air Date Duration
    Season 1Episode 1Chapter 01: A Whole New Whirled47 min
    Season 1Episode 2Chapter 02: Best Friends For Never41 min
    Season 1Episode 3Chapter 03: Better Goff Dead40 min
    Season 1Episode 4Chapter 04: The Choad Less Traveled46 min
    Season 1Episode 5Chapter 05: Monkey Dory43 min
    Season 1Episode 6Chapter 06: Murn After Reading46 min
    Season 1Episode 7Chapter 07: Stop Dragon My Heart Around39 min
    Season 1Episode 8Chapter 08: It's Cow or Never44 min
    • John Cena

      as Christopher Smith / Peacemaker
    • Danielle Brooks

      as Leota Adebayo
    • Freddie Stroma

      as Adrian Chase / Vigilante
    • Chukwudi Iwuji

      as Clemson Murn
    • Jennifer Holland

      as Emilia Harcourt
    • Steve Agee

      as John Economos
    • Robert Patrick

      as August 'Auggie' Smith / White Dragon
    • Annie Chang

      as Sophie Song
    • Lochlyn Munro

      as Larry Fitzgibbon
    • Andy Samberg

      as Patrick "Eel" O'Brian / Plastic Man
    • Mark Strong

      as Mitchell Mayo / Condiment King
    Production Peter Safran Executive Producer
    Production James Gunn Executive Producer
    Production John Cena Co-Executive Producer
    Production Matthew Miller Executive Producer
    Sound Kevin Kiner Original Music Composer
    Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
    Art Lisa Soper Production Design
    Production Stacy A. Littlejohn Consulting Producer
    Production Lars P. Winther Producer
    Production John H. Starke Producer
    Production Simon Hatt Co-Executive Producer
    Production John Rickard Producer
    Production Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer
    Production Fred Raskin Associate Producer
    Production Vicki Wagner Associate Producer
    Production J. Michael Williams Unit Production Manager
    Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Betsy Paterson VFX Supervisor
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Production Kim Winther Casting
    Production Maureen Webb Local Casting
    Production Colleen Bolton Local Casting
    Visual Effects Jessica Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Gaston Morrison Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Alex Kyshkovych Other
    Crew Spencer Thomas Stunt Double
    Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
    Production Susan Crawford Production Coordinator
    Production Jasmine Barry First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Telsyn Doucette First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Anna Kowalczuk-Siy Travel Coordinator
    Production Myrah Parab Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Leah Vachon Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor
    Directing Sophia Delgiglio Script Supervisor
    Crew Peter Cummings Clearances Coordinator
    Production Rick Fearon Location Manager
    Production Michelle Dotto Assistant Location Manager
    Production Nigel Haynes Assistant Location Manager
    Art Tonya Hartz Location Scout
    Art Olivier Lefebvre Location Scout
    Art Jon Wu Location Scout
    Art Catherine Ircha Supervising Art Director
    Art Shannon Grover Art Direction
    Art Joanne McArthur Art Department Coordinator
    Art Tonie St-Onge Set Designer
    Art Lucinda McGuire Graphic Designer
    Art Ivana Pauletig Graphic Designer
    Art Nemo Balkanski Graphic Designer
    Art Mitch Hopkins Art Department Assistant
    Art Diego Lanzagorta Art Department Assistant
    Art David Dowling Property Master
    Art Kenny Gibbs Assistant Property Master
    Art Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
    Art D. Martin Myatt Assistant Property Master
    Art Olga Skrepnik Property Buyer
    Art Shannon Stensrud Property Buyer
    Art Jason Hedley Property Builder
    Art Neil Colango Other
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Art Alexandra Rojek Set Decoration
    Art Rose Goronzy Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Cynthia Burtinshaw Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Sarah Mellinghaus Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Camplin Telford Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Michelle Klips Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Heidi Meixner Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Dan And Lead Set Dresser
    Art Brian Thompson Lead Set Dresser
    Art Oscar Trainor Lead Set Dresser
    Art Monika Choynowski Set Buyer
    Art Jason Sober Set Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Stephen Goronzy On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Isaac Terpstra On Set Dresser
    Art Ryan Beattie Set Dresser
    Art Dimitri Cesaridis Set Dresser
    Art Josephine Cheung Set Dresser
    Art Tracie Hansen Set Dresser
    Art Irena Hoti Set Dresser
    Art Matt Skillings Set Dresser
    Art Ekaterina Suptelya Set Dresser
    Art Paul Surjadinata Set Dresser
    Art Glenda Watt Set Dresser
    Art Josh Young Set Dresser
    Art Ken Frost Construction Coordinator
    Art Richard Barrett Construction Foreman
    Art Jim Davie Construction Buyer
    Art Stephen Coutu Paint Coordinator
    Crew Rachel Pedersen Scenic Artist
    Art Darrell Scott Lead Painter
    Art Glenn Forester Head Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Brooke Sovdi First Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sandy Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Lana S. Krause Other
    Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Other
    Costume & Make-Up Kyla Nesbitt Other
    Costume & Make-Up Lanny Campbell Other
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Stroman Other
    Costume & Make-Up Bree-Anna Lehto Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Jill Armstrong Other
    Crew Joel McGowan Other
    Crew Jake Loube Other
    Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Other
    Costume & Make-Up Lucas Comstock Other
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Other
    Costume & Make-Up Corinne Mameli Other
    Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Other
    Costume & Make-Up Grace Delahanty Truck Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Other
    Costume & Make-Up Kieu Nguyen Other
    Costume & Make-Up Savino Peragine Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Sisi Chan Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Chantal Laurendeau Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Roma Wruk Seamstress
    Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Eric Lemay Other
    Crew Randy Parks Special Effects Best Boy
    Crew Becky Bates Other
    Crew Sharon Dever Other
    Crew Stewart Bradley Special Effects Technician
    Crew Harry Tomsic Special Effects Technician
    Crew Bill Pankiw Other
    Camera Francois Archambault "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
    Camera Aaron Haesler First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Nadia Baptista Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Dom Deangelis Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Brenda Miller Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Chris Bolton Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Katie Yu Still Photographer
    Sound Kelly Zombor Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Michael Leder Boom Operator
    Sound Trevor Corbett Sound Assistant
    Crew Brian Wallis Playback Coordinator
    Crew Danny Ho Other
    Crew Andrew Learmonth Video Assist Operator
    Camera Wil Parrott Key Grip
    Lighting Bippen Kumar Sammy Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Zack Hamm Best Boy Grip
    Camera Thomas Woytkowiak Dolly Grip
    Lighting Todd Lapp Gaffer
    Production Leanne Orchard Production Accountant
    Production Ladonna Conard Production Accountant
    Production Annie Doyon First Assistant Accountant
    Production Michele Barber First Assistant Accountant
    Production Cherie Bessette First Assistant Accountant
    Production Debi Loven First Assistant Accountant
    Production Cindy Beroiza Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Production Hallie Ann Jacobson Casting Associate
    Crew Kira Dimitri Production Office Assistant
    Production Brittany Lum-Cho Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Kimberley Black Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Samina Martens Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Justine Barker Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Maya Ricol Producer's Assistant
    Crew Daniella Araya Actor's Assistant
    Crew Charissa-Lee Barton Choreographer
    Crew Tessa Tamura Other
    Crew Greer Whillans Other
    Crew Justin Lopes Other
    Crew Melena Rounis Other
    Crew Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Paul Talbot Transportation Captain
    Crew Norbert Conceicao Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Eric Rose Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Tom Bell Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Steve Woodley Other
    Crew Darcy Woodley Other
    Crew Tyler Gyurkovits Chef
    Crew David Lee Chef
    Crew Sonya Crepeau Assistant Chef
    Crew Ryan Doner Assistant Chef
    Crew Todd Fraser Assistant Chef
    Crew Simon Seog Assistant Chef
    Crew Martin Sevcik Assistant Chef
    Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
    Sound Ian Broucek Music Supervisor
    Crew Josh Doughty Post Production Supervisor
    Production Jessie Doyle Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Editing Adam Nazarenko Additional Colorist
    Production Maya Williams Finishing Producer
    Production Fernando Moreno Finishing Producer
    Editing Devin Horch Online Editor
    Visual Effects Neil Greenberg VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Kevin Gasca Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Chau Tong Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Cameron Kashtan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sarah Pratt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yasmin Blake Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Peter Brown Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
    Sound Shane Hayes ADR Supervisor
    Sound Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer
    Sound Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Cameron Combs Mix Technician
    Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
    Production Brendon Rodney Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Chayse Pengilly Other
    Camera Alexandra E. Visconti Epk Producer
    Crew Jesse Horn Other
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mireau First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Mattise Weyler-Hubert Dolly Grip
    Camera Ryan Marcoux Dolly Grip
    Camera Conor Bowron Grip
    Camera Anthony D'Andrea Grip
    Camera Jay Dryden Grip
    Camera Cameron Hoegee Grip
    Camera Marcus Morrell Grip
    Camera Adam Payne Grip
    Camera Martin Snowball Grip
    Lighting Steve Anderson Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nicholas Potter Rigging Grip
    Lighting Alex Heuer Rigging Grip
    Lighting Justin Smith Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nima Ghavami Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Jose Rovirosa Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Johnny Wilson Compositing Lead
    Crew Craig Seitz Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects William Meadows Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up