Wynonna Earp

Wynonna Earp (2016)


  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Western
  • Creator: Emily Andras
  • First Air Date: 2016-04-01
  • Last Air Date: 2018-09-28
  • Total Seasons: 4
  • Total Episodes: 37
  • Status: Returning Series
  • Episode Runtime: 45 min.
  • Production Company: Bell Media Studios
  • Networks: Syfy, Space, CHCH-DT
star 6.5/10
From 136 Ratings

Summary

Wyatt Earp's great granddaughter Wynonna battles demons and other creatures with her unique abilities and a posse of dysfunctional allies - the only thing that can bring the paranormal to justice.

  • Keywords: sibling relationship, supernatural, paranormal, based on graphic novel, lgbt, family curse, revenant
  • Wynonna Earp Trailer

    Seasons

    Season 1

    First Air Date: 2016-04-01
    13 Episodes

    Season 2

    First Air Date: 2017-06-09
    12 Episodes

    Season 3

    First Air Date: 2018-07-20
    12 Episodes

    Season 4

    First Air Date:
    0 Episodes

    Episodes

    Season 1 Episode 1
    Purgatory
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 2
    Keep the Home Fires Burning
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 3
    Leavin' on Your Mind
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 4
    The Blade
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 5
    Diggin' Up Bones
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 6
    Constant Cravings
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 7
    Walking After Midnight
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 8
    Two-Faced Jack
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 9
    Bury Me with My Guns On
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 10
    She Wouldn't Be Gone
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 11
    Landslide
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 12
    House of Memories
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 1 Episode 13
    I Walk the Line
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 1
    Steel Bars and Stone Walls
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 2
    Shed Your Skin
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 3
    Gonna Getcha Good
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 4
    She Ain't Right
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 5
    Let's Pretend We're Strangers
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 6
    Whiskey Lullaby
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 7
    Everybody Knows
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 8
    No Future in the Past
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 9
    Forever Mine Nevermind
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 10
    I See a Darkness
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 11
    Gone as a Girl Can Get
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 2 Episode 12
    I Hope You Dance
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 1
    Blood Red and Going Down
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 2
    When You Call My Name
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 3
    Colder Weather
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 4
    No Cure for Crazy
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 5
    Jolene
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 6
    If We Make It Through December
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 7
    I Fall to Pieces
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 8
    Waiting Forever for You
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 9
    Undo It
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 10
    The Other Woman
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 11
    Daddy Lessons
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Season 3 Episode 12
    War Paint
    Air Date:
    Duration: 60 min
    Writing Beau Smith Graphic Novel
    Writing Caitlin D. Fryers Executive Story Editor
    Production Noelle Carbone Co-Executive Producer
    Production Brendon Yorke Co-Executive Producer
    Production Shelley Scarrow Co-Executive Producer
    Crew Alexandra Zarowny Creative Consultant
    Writing Matt Doyle Junior Story Editor
    Crew Mark Cogan Production Office Assistant
    Production Pauline Hooge First Assistant Accountant
    Production Kerstyn Schultz Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera Chris Chow First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Dylan Metcalfe Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Sean Badun Best Boy Electric
    Sound Jesse Sanderson Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Block Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Joanne Jacobsen Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jo-Dee Thomson Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Eva Baulackey Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Cathy Cowan Art Direction
    Art Jaclyn Gowie Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Ewanchook On Set Dresser
    Art Melanie Raevn Brasch Property Master
    Art Andrea Clark Assistant Property Master
    Art Kim Morrison On Set Props
    Visual Effects Jason Paradis Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Travis MacKenzie Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Doss Griffiths Transportation Captain
    Crew Sarah Shaw Craft Service
    Visual Effects Mike Duffy Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Anthony De Chellis CG Supervisor
    Sound Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Thomas Dutton Dailies Technician
    Production C.J. Robertson Controller
    Sound Scott Hitchon Assistant Sound Engineer
    Production Paolo Barzman Co-Executive Producer
    Production Leslie Maynes Production Accountant
    Production Doug Steeden Unit Production Manager
    Production Tracy Noga Production Coordinator
    Production Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Christin Hanly Script Coordinator
    Production J. Ben Owens Location Manager
    Directing Brock Skretting Third Assistant Director
    Directing Casey Chipera Third Assistant Director
    Sound Mike Markiw Sound Mixer
    Art Marion Spencer Assistant Art Director
    Crew Robert Gibbs Chef
    Sound Mike Woroniuk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Rebecca Dipasquale Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Robin Haynes Trainee Production Coordinator
    Production Sandralynn Trent First Assistant Accountant
    Production Mike Smith Assistant Location Manager
    Production Shane Donovan Assistant Location Manager
    Camera A. Jonathan Benny "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Cory Budney First Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Patricia Livingstone Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Crighton Truck Costumer
    Crew Allison Baker Director of Communications
    Production Curtis Cripps Extras Casting
    Art Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Buyer
    Art Tom Johnson Paint Coordinator
    Crew Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Bill Walton Security Coordinator
    Editing Saul Pincus First Assistant Picture Editor
    Editing Mark Bishop Online Editor
    Sound Kyle Merkley Music Coordinator
    Production Lisa Parasyn Casting
    Production Jon Comerford Casting
    Production Rhonda Fisekci Casting
    Camera Tyler Jinx Moore Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Haffenden Costume Design
    Camera Michelle Faye Still Photographer
    Art Alfred A. Arndt Construction Coordinator
    Art Robert Arndt Construction Foreman
    Art Ingrid Jurek Production Design
    Camera Gavin Smith Director of Photography
    Production Brian Dennis Executive Producer
    Production Ted Adams Executive Producer
    Production David Ozer Executive Producer
    Production Rick Jacobs Executive Producer
    Production Todd Berger Executive Producer
    Production Jordy Randall Executive Producer
    Production Tom Cox Executive Producer
    Production Emily Andras Executive Producer
    Directing Marion Milner Script Supervisor
    Crew Paul Ackerley Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Paul Shubat Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Andrea Higgins Music Supervisor
    Crew Kristjan Bergey Additional Music
    Art Amber Humphries Set Decoration
    Sound Robert Carli Original Music Composer
    Lighting Tim Dutchak Gaffer
    Camera John Adshead Key Grip
    Crew Laural Hilton Craft Service
    Sound Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
    Sound Matthew Hussey Dialogue Editor
    Sound Peter Chapman Original Music Composer
    Production Chelsea McEwen Executive Assistant
    Camera Chad Biesenthal Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Gunther Schetterer Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art W. Blaine Smith Head Greensman
    Editing Paul Deakin Online Editor
    Editing Mark Kueper Colorist
    Sound Sid Lieberman Foley Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up