Hawkeye

Hawkeye (2021)

This holiday season, the best gifts come with a bow.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Drama
  • Creator: Jonathan Igla
  • First Air Date: 2021-11-24
  • Last Air Date: 2021-12-22
  • Total Seasons: 1
  • Total Episodes: 6
  • Status: Ended
  • Episode Runtime: 50 min.
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Network: Disney+
star 8.3/10
From 1,528 Ratings

Summary

Former Avenger Clint Barton has a seemingly simple mission: get back to his family for Christmas. Possible? Maybe with the help of Kate Bishop, a 22-year-old archer with dreams of becoming a superhero. The two are forced to work together when a presence from Barton’s past threatens to derail far more than the festive spirit.

  • Keywords: new york city, holiday, crime fighter, superhero, based on comic, marvel cinematic universe (mcu), sign languages, christmas
  • Hawkeye Trailer

    Where to Watch Hawkeye Online

    You can now watch Hawkeye online on the following streaming platforms in the United States.

  • Hawkeye Seasons

    Season 1

    First Air Date: 2021-11-24
    6 Episodes

    Hawkeye Episodes

    Title Air Date Duration
    Season 1Episode 1Never Meet Your Heroes47 min
    Season 1Episode 2Hide and Seek49 min
    Season 1Episode 3Echoes44 min
    Season 1Episode 4Partners, Am I Right?41 min
    Season 1Episode 5Ronin45 min
    Season 1Episode 6So This Is Christmas?62 min
    • Jeremy Renner

      as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
    • Hailee Steinfeld

      as Kate Bishop
    • Tony Dalton

      as Jack Duquesne
    • Alaqua Cox

      as Maya Lopez
    • Fra Fee

      as Kazimierz 'Kazi' Kazimierczak
    • Aleks Paunovic

      as Ivan
    • Piotr Adamczyk

      as Tomas
    • Vera Farmiga

      as Eleanor Bishop
    Writing Stan Lee Characters
    Production Trinh Tran Executive Producer
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
    Production Jonathan Igla Executive Producer
    Art Missy Parker Set Decoration
    Writing Don Heck Characters
    Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
    Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
    Production Brad Winderbaum Executive Producer
    Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
    Production Jason B. Stamey Casting
    Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
    Sound Justine von Winterfeldt Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Crow Costume Design
    Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
    Production Nadia Paine Unit Production Manager
    Directing Tom Brewster Second Assistant Director
    Art Maya Shimoguchi Production Design
    Production Leeann Stonebreaker Line Producer
    Production Trevor Waterson Co-Executive Producer
    Production Rhys Thomas Executive Producer
    Production Elisa Lomnitz Climent Supervising Producer
    Production Andrew Guest Consulting Producer
    Production Matt Fraction Consulting Producer
    Production Jennifer Kaytin Robinson Consulting Producer
    Writing Jenna Noel Frazier Story Editor
    Writing Erin Cancino Staff Writer
    Production Brian Gatewood Executive Consultant
    Production Alessandro Tanaka Executive Consultant
    Sound Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jonathan Borland Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Rodney Fuentebella Visual Development
    Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Danielle Dupre Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Consulting Producer
    Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Joseph Roark Stunt Double
    Crew Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double
    Crew Hope Jordan Stand In
    Crew Nicholas Anthony Reid Stand In
    Crew Kendra Stout Stand In
    Crew Noon Orsatti Other
    Crew Michael Hugghins Other
    Crew Ralf Koch Other
    Crew Adam Lytle Fight Choreographer
    Crew Karen A. Harris Other
    Art Mark Walters Supervising Art Director
    Art Jason Perrine Art Direction
    Art Artie Contreras Art Direction
    Art Shawn D. Bronson Art Direction
    Art Elizabeth Wedding Assistant Art Director
    Art May Mitchell Assistant Art Director
    Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Art Jep Wyatt Art Department Coordinator
    Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
    Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
    Art Brian Friedman Other
    Production Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher
    Production Kieran Gillooly Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Becca Hooper Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Chris Cortner Set Designer
    Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
    Art Colin Sieburgh Set Designer
    Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
    Art Scott Lukowski Other
    Art Michele Moen Other
    Art Joe Studzinski Other
    Art Josh Viers Other
    Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
    Visual Effects A.J. Vargas Visual Development
    Visual Effects Samantha Vinzon Visual Development
    Camera Micky Froehlich "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Remi Tournois "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Craig Bauer "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Sebastian Vega First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Max Junquera First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Melissa Porter Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Kyle Spicer Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Torey Lenart Other
    Crew Cory Blake Loader
    Camera Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer
    Art Imogene Chayes Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Alexander Mandradjiev Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Keith Christensen Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Robert McKinnon Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Josh Nizzi Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Anthony Francisco Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Andrew Kim Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Jackson Sze Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Vance Kovacs Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Reigh Casimir Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Jennifer Bergman Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Eric Webster Post Production Assistant
    Crew Cathal Power Post Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Sarah Stauffer Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Dru Fickling Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Carolyn Newes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Reed Cothron Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Morning Star Schott Other
    Editing Travis Flynn Colorist
    Production Victoria Tracconi Publicist
    Production Alexei Krassovsky Post Production Coordinator
    Production Kaitlyn Ali Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Anele Onyekwere Other
    Sound Fernand Bos Music Editor
    Sound Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
    Sound Annlie Huang Other
    Production Amanda Lam Post Production Accountant
    Production Nattakarn Kullamart Assistant Accountant
    Production Tracy Lam Assistant Accountant
    Production Kelsey Novak Assistant Accountant
    Production Sasitorn Chitranukroh Assistant Accountant
    Production Kelsey Schneider Payroll Accountant
    Editing Lily Henry Color Assistant
    Editing Monica Escalante Color Assistant
    Editing H.R. Barnett Other
    Editing David Christenson Other
    Visual Effects Fernando Zorrilla Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hannah Long VFX Editor
    Visual Effects James J.A. Houle VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Eric Stapf VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sean Valla VFX Editor
    Production Christie Kwan Production Supervisor
    Crew Richard Castro Production Controller
    Production Lisa Curtis Production Coordinator
    Production Joel Wells Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Mandy Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Ashley Renee Saunders Travel Coordinator
    Production Yul Brynner Banks Production Secretary
    Production Jeffrey Neumeier Production Accountant
    Production Matt DiGennaro First Assistant Accountant
    Production Diana P. Mejia First Assistant Accountant
    Production Sonia Y. Dawson First Assistant Accountant
    Production Shatika Rudolph Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Anna Buttermore Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Anita LaGraff Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Zachary Bradford Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Scott Schreiber Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Lisa Kurk Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Daniella LaGraff Accountant
    Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
    Directing Megan Morrison Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Riley Flanagan Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Christopher Flippo Production Assistant
    Production Armaan Najhawan Production Assistant
    Production Ashley Cook Production Assistant
    Production Trey McPhaul Production Assistant
    Production Carly Maurer Production Assistant
    Production Sybil Kim Production Assistant
    Production Dan Dirks Production Assistant
    Production Maddie Hogonnet Production Assistant
    Production Corey Knef Production Assistant
    Production Gillian Skipper Production Assistant
    Production Marek Stout Production Assistant
    Production Beth Rasinksi Production Assistant
    Production Richard Smith Production Assistant
    Production Sallen Disilva Production Assistant
    Production Brooke Guido Production Assistant
    Production Samantha Miller Payroll Accountant
    Production Audra Rogers Payroll Accountant
    Production Jordan Greenfield Other
    Production Kristina Lacey Other
    Production Samuel Cervantes Other
    Production Kristen Steadham Other
    Production Kara Huffman Other
    Production Lakisha Bolling Other
    Production Jim Scaife Other
    Production Montae Reed Other
    Production Michael J. Regina Other
    Production Elizabeth Underwood Other
    Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Joel Mitchell Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Chris Jensen Special Effects Technician
    Crew Joel Studer Special Effects Technician
    Crew Matthew McDonnell Special Effects Technician
    Crew Carlos Park Special Effects Technician
    Crew Ezra Greenbride Special Effects Technician
    Crew David Boucher Special Effects Technician
    Crew Brett Reeser Special Effects Technician
    Crew Alex Rodriguez Special Effects Technician
    Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
    Crew Joseph Love Special Effects Technician
    Crew Donny Eidson Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jake Stutesman Special Effects Technician
    Crew Roderic Mickey Duff Special Effects Technician
    Crew William Salsberg Special Effects Technician
    Crew Allison Gainza Special Effects Technician
    Crew Nichola Lafferty Special Effects Technician
    Crew Martin J. Gibbons Special Effects Technician
    Crew Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician
    Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
    Art Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
    Art Shanna Worsham Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Lawrence Heap Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Huggins On Set Dresser
    Art Olivia Tanner Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Noelle Jean-Baptiste Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Brittnay Upchurch Set Decoration Buyer
    Art John Crowe Set Dresser
    Art Craig Dempsey Set Dresser
    Art Duncan Fletcher Set Dresser
    Art Josh Gould Set Dresser
    Art Shea Calhoun Set Dresser
    Art Edward DOnnelly Set Dresser
    Art Elizabeth Gleason Set Dresser
    Art Scott Johnson Set Dresser
    Art Dara Wilson Set Dresser
    Art Quinn Baldacci Set Dresser
    Art Matthew Barr Set Dresser
    Art Aaron Hall Set Dresser
    Art Julia Jenko Set Dresser
    Art Tamara O'Brien Set Dresser
    Art Kelsey Wilson Set Dresser
    Crew Greg Tresan Other
    Crew Jacquelyn Johnson Other
    Crew Carol Tresan Other
    Sound Pud Cusack Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Alana Knutson Utility Sound
    Sound Jason C. Lewis Boom Operator
    Lighting Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Dale Fowler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Elton James Lighting Programmer
    Lighting Raphael Freud Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
    Lighting Kyle Morgan Lighting Technician
    Lighting Clyde Sharman Lighting Technician
    Lighting Bryant Diaz Lighting Technician
    Lighting Derek Wilson Lighting Technician
    Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
    Camera Charles Arnold Key Grip
    Camera Shawn Knight Best Boy Grip
    Camera Kendall Joseph Dolly Grip
    Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
    Camera David Iverson Dolly Grip
    Camera Skylar Howell Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Evan Nelson Techno Crane Operator
    Crew Sean Howell Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Zach Arrington Grip
    Camera Dan Slemons Grip
    Camera Doug Wiltse Grip
    Camera Thomas Little Grip
    Camera Scott Satterfield Grip
    Camera Asa Alexander Grip
    Lighting Jarrid Blaid Rigging Grip
    Lighting Aaron Welch Rigging Grip
    Lighting Saviel Castillo Rigging Grip
    Lighting Chris Moore Rigging Grip
    Lighting Joe Cutler Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jason Bailey Rigging Grip
    Lighting Chuck Bryant Rigging Grip
    Lighting Hannah Gordon Rigging Grip
    Lighting Trey Hixson Rigging Grip
    Lighting Corey Henderson Rigging Grip
    Lighting Eric Rick Kline Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nolan Jenkins Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ashton Miller Rigging Grip
    Lighting Kelly Marshman Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ariel Niznik Rigging Grip
    Lighting John Phelps Rigging Grip
    Lighting George Patterson, Jr Rigging Grip
    Production Ryan Christopher Taylor Location Manager
    Production Jeremy Tan Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jamal DZ Mullen Assistant Location Manager
    Production Rimma Kalyakina Assistant Location Manager
    Production Katie Starke Assistant Location Manager
    Production Tyler White Assistant Location Manager
    Production Andy Goss Assistant Location Manager
    Production Hannah Shlapak Assistant Location Manager
    Production Clint Fumanti Location Coordinator
    Production Lara Wootton Location Coordinator
    Art Angie Morrison Location Scout
    Art Drew Fuller Location Scout
    Production Aaron Barnet Location Production Assistant
    Production Jay Bell Location Production Assistant
    Production John Quartuccio Location Production Assistant
    Production Rosie Reeves Location Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Crowley Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Dawson Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Mal Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Courtney Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jim Oxford Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Nisa Kellner Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Rudolph Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Lutz Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin McGraw Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
    Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Local Casting
    Production Chase Paris Local Casting
    Production Djinous Rowling Casting Associate
    Production Jordyn Gregory Casting Assistant
    Production Tasha Ward Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Miki Caporusso Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Joshua Gericke Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Victor Paz Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Evenni Barry Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Crystal Broedel Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Morgan Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up John Tarro Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist
    Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up LuAndra Whitehurst Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Milone Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nicki Harris Contact Lens Technician
    Production Bojan Vucicevic Development Manager
    Production Courtney Baker Executive Assistant
    Production Brianna DaSilveira Executive Assistant
    Production Anna Luna Executive Assistant
    Production Roderick Flucas Executive Assistant
    Production Graham Lawyer Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Armando Tomas Mulato Producer's Assistant
    Production Molly Coffee Executive Producer's Assistant
    Writing Ellen Morton Writers' Assistant
    Crew Oona Wuolijoki Actor's Assistant
    Crew Ericka Bonilla Actor's Assistant
    Crew Donald Morgan Security
    Crew Ranel Daldeo Security
    Crew Courtney Young Dialect Coach
    Crew Douglas Ridloff Other
    Crew Anna McDuffie Other
    Crew Ramon Norrod Other
    Crew Jeffrey Bigger Other
    Art Michael Anthony Miller Construction Coordinator
    Crew Phil Hiro Lim Chef
    Crew Reginald Smith Craft Service
    Crew Levin Helmuth Craft Service
    Crew Bryan Shank Craft Service
    Crew Jessica Winkler Craft Service
    Crew Shawn Delaney Set Medic
    Crew Tyson Weatherford Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Charles Pickard Transportation Captain
    Production Stephen Broussard Other
    Production Nate Moore Other
    Production Jonathan Schwartz Other
    Production Eric Hauserman Carroll Other
    Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Designer
    Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Andre Zweers Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
    Sound Malcolm Fife Dialogue Editor
    Sound Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
    Sound Anthony De Francesco Other
    Sound Dawit Zemene Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
    Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
    Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
    Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Paul McGrath ADR Mixer
    Sound Brett Voss ADR Recordist
    Sound Douglas Parker ADR Recordist
    Sound Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer
    Sound Ryan Stern Sound Engineer
    Sound Dan Abrams Sound Engineer
    Sound Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer
    Sound Daniel Tappan Sound Engineer
    Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
    Sound Matthew Feder Other
    Crew Martin Weismayr Score Engineer
    Sound Chris Barrett Other
    Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
    Sound Gottfried Rabl Conductor
    Sound Julia Michels Other
    Sound Shannon Murphy Other
    Sound Raven Davenport Music Coordinator
    Sound Alexa Collazo Other
    Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist
    Sound Michael Paraskevas Original Music Composer
    Directing Cody Williams Other
    Directing Jeremy Marks Other
    Directing Rick Kush Other
    Directing Elizabeth Scherberger Other
    Directing Adam Lee Other

    keyboard_arrow_up