The story of the audacious jewellery, gold and cash burglary at the heart of London's diamond district executed by an elderly gang of career criminals across the Easter Bank Holiday weekend in April 2015.
Title | Air Date | Duration | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Season 1 | Episode 1 | Episode 1 | 2019-05-20 | 60 min |
Season 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 2 | 2019-05-21 | 60 min |
Season 1 | Episode 3 | Episode 3 | 2019-05-22 | 60 min |
Season 1 | Episode 4 | Episode 4 | 2019-05-23 | 60 min |
Production | Jo Randall | Location Manager |
Production | Matthew Winter | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jasmine Burridge | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Daniel O'Riordan | Production Runner |
Writing | Jeff Pope | Screenplay |
Camera | Chris Reynolds | Focus Puller |
Camera | Melanie Jansen | Assistant Camera |
Production | Imogen Cooper | Producer |
Production | Heather Newman | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Sean Clayton | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Danielle Richards | Third Assistant Director |
Production | George Pope | Researcher |
Production | Chris Leach | Production Accountant |
Writing | Terry Winsor | Screenplay |
Crew | Zöe Chapman | Floor Runner |
Crew | Alicia Graf | Floor Runner |
Camera | George Grieve | Focus Puller |
Camera | Joshua Bosley | Assistant Camera |
Production | Lizzie Evans | Production Secretary |
Camera | Dan Nightingale | Camera Operator |
Directing | Tom Dunbar | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Bensley | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Joe Elliott Gould | Unit Manager |
Directing | Karen Everson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Joanne Smith | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Laura Booth | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Sam Chapman | Electrician |
Camera | Steve Evans | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Tabitha Dickinson | Standby Art Director |
Crew | Dan Bentham | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Jack Gillies | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Natasha Bayford | Publicist |
Production | Julia Engleman | Publicist |
Production | Jeff Pope | Executive Producer |
Sound | Niall Byrne | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Tom Olley | Electrician |
Sound | Andrew Mawson | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Roger Dobson | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Jo Evans | Line Producer |
Production | Grace Boylan | Production Executive |
Editing | Ben Yeates | Editor |
Camera | Rogan Brown | Grip |
Lighting | Roy Carter | Standby Rigger |
Lighting | Luke Pochetty | Electrician |
Camera | Stephan Pehrsson | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Steve Bowman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Kayleigh Powell | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Steve Barnes | Dressing Prop |
Editing | Siôn Penny | Online Editor |
Production | Anna Higginson | Production Designer |
Camera | Adam Gillham | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Theresa Carey | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Amy Hubbard | Casting Director |
Lighting | Danny Griffiths | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Connors | Hair Assistant |
Art | Holly Holdsworth | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Matthew Clark | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Dan Coles | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Powell | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Theresa Carey | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Jonathan Greenham | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Tudor George | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Marshall | Makeup Designer |
Art | Andy Grogan | Set Decoration |
Art | Stephanie Nicolle | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Mitchell | Costume Standby |
Sound | John Hughes | Sound Recordist |
Production | Terry Winsor | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Connors | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gareth Hemes | Boom Operator |
Camera | Anthony Ward | Grip |
Art | Kelvin Billing | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Marshall | Hair Designer |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Lighting | Simon Atherton | Best Boy Electric |