In 1974, a family of six was brutally murdered. A year later, George and Kathy Lutz and their children move into the site of the horrific event, which is haunted by a murderous presence.
Unfortunately the movie The Amityville Horror is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Production | David Crockett | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Form | Producer |
Directing | Andrew Douglas | Director |
Camera | Peter Lyons Collister | Director of Photography |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Editing | Christian Wagner | Editor |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jennifer Williams | Production Design |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | David C. Robinson | Costume Design |
Production | Lisa Fields | Casting |
Production | Bradley Fuller | Producer |
Production | Matthew Cohan | Associate Producer |
Production | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Associate Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | George Furla | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Mason | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Whitney | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Ryba | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dominic Mango | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzi Ostos | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Marchfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Miriam Hoffman-Durand | Seamstress |
Crew | Tim Pedegana | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | David Crockett | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Craig A. Pinckes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Dru Anne Carlson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ashley Eden Kessler | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Nathan Mack | Carpenter |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Joeseph H. Gilmartin | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jeff Dieter | Greensman |
Art | Frank D. Dambra | Lead Painter |
Art | Scott Troha | Leadman |
Art | Mitch Devane | Painter |
Art | Steve Koch | Production Illustrator |
Art | Timothy W. Tiedje | Property Master |
Art | Kevin Cross | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Nicholson | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Freddie Mikels | Standby Painter |
Sound | Chris Hogan | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Flinchbaugh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Blair Scheller | Boom Operator |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Jim Stuebe | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | John D. Milinac | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kathleen Lynch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Kosta Saric | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kimberly Adams | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sean Andrew Faden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Mulsoff | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Joe Carpita | Camera Intern |
Camera | Peter Mercurio | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dawn Copeland | Electrician |
Camera | Robert C. Carlson | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mark Castelaz | Gaffer |
Camera | Christopher M. Collar Jr. | Grip |
Camera | Cortland Boyd | Key Grip |
Camera | Faires A. Sekiya | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Crew | David Schmalz | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Panno | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Caulfield | Set Costumer |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Editing | Leigh Folsom Boyd | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Brady Breen | Location Manager |
Art | Carrie Goodman | Location Scout |
Sound | Tom Trafalski | Music Editor |
Crew | Joseph Paoletti | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Armand Paoletti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | James Hogan | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Dooley | Additional Music |
Crew | Bob Myers | Cableman |
Crew | P.J. Haines | Chef |
Crew | Andy Barrios | Compositor |
Crew | Barbara Doherty | Craft Service |
Production | Scott Litsinger | Finance |
Crew | Dan Urbain | Loader |
Crew | Kamar Bitar | Makeup Effects |
Production | Jeff Valeri | Production Coordinator |
Crew | John J. Slove Jr. | Propmaker |
Crew | Maurice Brunson | Security |
Crew | Senica Billingsley | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Robert Amico | Stand In |
Crew | Laura Torrance | Studio Teacher |
Crew | John M. Pisani | Unit Publicist |
Art | Shannon Fortune | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | Thomas Coe | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeremy Oswald | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Palansky | Second Unit Director |
Art | Michael D. Gianneschi | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Pam Gauss | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Diane Marshall | Foley Artist |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Robert Bruce Myers | Utility Sound |
Crew | Jay Appleberry | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jaime Dawkins | Additional Grip |
Camera | Ken Little Jr. | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Steven Matthys | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Fernando M. Briones | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gregg Gannett | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark E. Matthys | Second Company Grip |
Production | Danny Roth | Additional Casting |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Kinnas | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Mark Todd Osborne | Additional Colorist |
Editing | Fulvio Valsangiacomo | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Editing | Gerald Ragland | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | David Feldman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Rosa Yang Kato | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Conductor |
Production | Desiree Varni | Accountant |
Production | Clayton Hauck | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Matt McKinney | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Sandy Sfeir | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jeremy Beiermann | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Shane D. Kelly | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tubach | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Jen Hutchinson | Controller |
Production | Elise Dagley | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Jacquelyn Conard | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Crew | Dennis J. Leahy | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Steve Alessi | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Timothy Clark | Matte Painter |
Production | Helen Stergiou | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Olivier Agostini | Production Assistant |
Art | Jonathan Gesinski | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Matt Miller | Casting Associate |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Writing | Jay Anson | Novel |
Writing | Scott Kosar | Screenplay |
Production | Patrick Cunningham | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Writing | Sandor Stern | Screenplay |