On an abnormally hot summer day in Oslo, a strange electric field surrounds the city as a collective migraine spreads across town and the newly deceased awake from death.
Unfortunately the movie Handling the Undead is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Thea Hvistendahl | Director |
Production | Kristin Emblem | Producer |
Production | Guri Neby | Producer |
Writing | John Ajvide Lindqvist | Novel |
Writing | John Ajvide Lindqvist | Screenplay |
Production | Sveinung Golimo | Executive Producer |
Camera | Pål Ulvik Rokseth | Director of Photography |
Editing | Trude Lirhus | Editor |
Editing | Thomas Grotmol | Editor |
Writing | Thea Hvistendahl | Screenplay |
Sound | Bent Holm | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bent Holm | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Aslaug Konradsdottir | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dimitra Giatrakou | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mirjam Veske | Art Direction |
Production | Lizette Jonjic | Co-Producer |
Production | Dimitris Logiadis | Co-Producer |
Production | Nick Shumaker | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terje Rødsjø | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Sindri Týr Högnason | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Alan Banis | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Peter Raeburn | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Helge Bodøgaard | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Henrik Natvig Holst | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andreas Mellkvist | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Henriette Løberg-Andersen | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Eleni Valsamaki | Graphic Designer |
Production | Katinka Haug | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoi Xanthi | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Lene Vaagland | Electrician |
Lighting | Levi Gawrock Trøite | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ole Ulvik Rokseth | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nikos Papathanasis | Electrician |
Lighting | David Odstad | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Kristiansen | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Andreas Hylander | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Andreas Franck | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andreas Franck | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Elin Kristoffersen | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Tormod Ringnes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Silverin | Foley Artist |
Sound | Nils Aré Viken | Sound Designer |
Production | John Bush | Head of Production |
Editing | Darren Rae | Colorist |
Art | Victoria Wælgaard | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bente Ulvik | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Morten Jacobsen | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bent Holm | Sound Designer |
Sound | Andreas Franck | Sound Designer |
Art | Torgrim Forbergskog | Props |
Art | Linda Janson | Production Design |
Editing | Darren Rae | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Marte Beck | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Spiros Angelopoulos | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Drange Kristiansen | Electrician |
Lighting | Spiros Angelopoulos | Electrician |
Crew | Mats Høiby | Loader |
Camera | Christos Vasakakis | Camera Trainee |
Production | Sofia Dimopoulou | Local Casting |
Production | Dag Erik Amdam | Location Manager |
Art | Dag Erik Amdam | Location Scout |
Editing | Albin Abrahamsson | Online Editor |
Directing | Anja Gundersen Gøystdal | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Thore Garberg | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Roar Fjørtoft | First Assistant Director |
Production | Anniken Haugen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Even Standal Vesterhus | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Thomas Buch | Third Assistant Director |
Writing | Françoise von Roy | Script Consultant |
Writing | Pierre Hodgson | Script Consultant |
Crew | Terje Linchausen | Carpenter |
Art | Nicolay Jacobsen | Location Scout |
Art | Fredrik Havstein | Location Scout |
Art | Bror Neby Hilland | Location Scout |
Art | Marius Hamm | Location Scout |
Art | Nikolai Lockertsen | Concept Artist |
Art | Geir Moen | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Agnete Brun | Still Photographer |
Camera | Morten Brun | Still Photographer |
Camera | Ihne Pedersen | Still Photographer |
Camera | Bo Lundgren | Key Grip |
Camera | Marek Havel | Grip |
Editing | Tormod Berge | Additional Editor |
Editing | Eirik Sildnes | Additional Editor |
Editing | Jan Arne Storkås | Additional Editor |
Production | Håkan Strandhag | Post Producer |
Crew | Vincent Larsson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Hudson | Film Processor |
Crew | Ryan Liddle | Film Processor |
Crew | John Gurney | Film Processor |
Visual Effects | Otto Thorbjørnsen | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simen Tystad Tunold | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Simen Tystad Tunold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Raeburn | Music Producer |
Sound | Paul Campbell | Orchestrator |
Production | Celine Engebrigtsen | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Morten Jacobsen | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | Ola Narum Berg | Line Producer |
Production | Henriette Løberg-Andersen | Post Producer |
Production | Nick Shumaker | Executive Producer |
Production | Rasmus Krogh | Executive Producer |
Production | Susan Wendt | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Wald | Executive Producer |
Production | Emily Thomas | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Colvin | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicholas Alavanos | Co-Producer |
Production | Pathi Katsoufi | Co-Producer |
Production | Kristina Börjeson | Co-Producer |
Production | Leif Holst Jensen | Co-Producer |
Crew | Luise Nes | Child Wrangler |
Camera | Michael Tsimperopoulos | Steadicam Operator |