Louisa meets entrepreneur Steve at a bar. After 48 blissful hours, Steve disappears and Louisa realizes she's been cheated out of thousands of dollars. Louisa later learns she's pregnant and Steve has an identical twin, another romantic con artist.
Unfortunately the movie Swindler Seduction is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Liz Lake | Writer |
Directing | Jonathan Wright | Director |
Production | Caitlin Delaney | Producer |
Production | Shane Boucher | Producer |
Camera | Jonathan Yapp | Director of Photography |
Sound | Kristjan Bergey | Music |
Production | Larissa Mair | Casting |
Editing | Marc Roussel | Editor |
Art | Joey Gunn | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stroud | Costume Design |
Production | Piers Vellacott | Executive Producer |
Production | Sara Murray | Executive Producer |
Production | Jesse Prupas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chancelle Mulela | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Robert Carli | Music |
Production | Oneida Crawford | Associate Producer |
Production | Jonas Prupas | Executive Producer |
Production | Colton Haynes | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kevin Kelsall | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Seaborn | Stunt Driver |
Production | Marie Lemay | Production Manager |
Directing | Gordon Yang | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Boissonneault | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Colleen Rush | Casting Associate |
Production | Jade Hesson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ilona Smyth | Background Casting Director |
Camera | Jeff Hicks | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Josh Henderson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Taylor Rice | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Keegan Yang | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Cameron Preyde | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Riad Hamidi | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew McAllister | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Siegfried Margies | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Madison Margies | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Albert Camicioli | Still Photographer |
Sound | Andrew Sutherland | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Stephen Sanborn | Boom Operator |
Directing | Lori Hareuther | Script Supervisor |
Art | Lana Bateman | Graphic Designer |
Art | Devin Rushton | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Fiona Brui-Robey | Set Decoration |
Art | Kiara Choy | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Christian Belisle | Set Dresser |
Art | Kyle Seed | Set Dresser |
Art | Tara Burr | Property Master |
Art | Megan Bowen | Property Master |
Art | Christopher Eades | Props |
Art | Kevin Zeigler | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Belanger | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmine Murray-Bergquist | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacob Johnston | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Isobel Orion | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle LeBlanc | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shakira Narcisse-Clervil | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Iwan Fay-Fright | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sydney Szijarto | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Tremblay-Forbes | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa 'Aly' Morden-Hayley | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Coupal | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janelle Cardinal | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Safi Adysse Isenge | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadege Desanges | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Gabriela Trepanier | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Tremblay | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Mapendano | Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Evelyn Sifton | Gaffer |
Lighting | Nicholas Hermier | Assistant Gaffer |
Lighting | Chloe Lucas | Assistant Gaffer |
Lighting | Alena Groebner | Assistant Gaffer |
Lighting | Matt Garrity | Assistant Gaffer |
Lighting | Alexandra Adams | Electrician |
Lighting | Yan Schnell | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Chartier | Key Grip |
Camera | Shekhar Bharti | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Mack Anvari | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Kyle Amell | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Rachel Vrecic | Grip |
Production | Rachel Dunlop | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jackie Massar | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Nick Gauthier | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cimarron Langlois | Assistant Director |
Production | John Roy | Production Accountant |
Production | G.K. Nartey | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jessica Parkin | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Hanna Folkins | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matt Cassidy | Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Garden | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Brendan Butt | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Brandan McLoughlin | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michael Omelon | Location Assistant |
Production | Kolby Teich | Location Assistant |
Crew | Panina Pollock | Craft Service |
Crew | Ray Barkhouse | Craft Service |
Crew | Joshua Garby | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Harvey | Transportation Captain |
Production | Carey West | Associate Producer |
Production | Neil Rawes | Associate Producer |
Editing | Patrick de Sousa Lahey | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Aj McLauchlin | Colorist |
Editing | Kevin Downer | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Pitts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Donald | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Scott Donald | ADR Editor |
Sound | Brianna Todd | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mark Dejczak | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Hubert | Foley Artist |
Sound | Bertrand Duranleau | Foley Recordist |