In the wilderness of British Columbia, two hunters are tracked and viciously murdered by Aaron Hallum. A former Special Operations instructor is approached and asked to apprehend Hallum—his former student—who has 'gone rogue' after suffering severe battle stress from his time in Kosovo.
Unfortunately the movie The Hunted is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Ricardo Mestres | Producer |
Camera | Caleb Deschanel | Director of Photography |
Writing | Peter Griffiths | Screenplay |
Editing | Augie Hess | Editor |
Writing | David Griffiths | Screenplay |
Production | David Griffiths | Executive Producer |
Production | Sean Daniel | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Griffiths | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Executive Producer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Art Monterastelli | Screenplay |
Production | James Jacks | Producer |
Directing | William Friedkin | Director |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Directing | Julie Pitkanen | Script Supervisor |
Art | William Cruse | Production Design |
Art | Beatriz Kerti | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Ginger Theisen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Eric Brevig | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Stilson | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Camille Geier | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Rowell-Ryan | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jon Alexander | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Phil Cory | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Krause | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John McLeod | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Schuler-Page | Hairstylist |
Camera | John Trapman | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Gresham | Costume Design |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Crew | Bill Kimberlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Owens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Coleman | Makeup Artist |
Art | Rick Simpson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairstylist |
Camera | Jamie Barber | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Ryan | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sebastian Milito | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Tichenor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Art | Barry Bedig | Property Master |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | ADR Editor |
Sound | Steve Tushar | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jason England | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Vic Radulich | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | J. Michael Haynie | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marty Jedlicka | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Salven | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Amy Ness | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Edward Tise | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kirk Francis | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dan Guachione | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Colin J. Campbell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Harold Groshon | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Matthew May | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael McDuffee | Electrician |
Lighting | James 'Biff' Thomsen | Electrician |
Lighting | Mark Watson | Electrician |
Camera | Sean Devine | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Mike Edmonson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Wayne Tidwell | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | John A. Scott III | Leadman |
Art | Mike Higelmire | Leadman |
Art | Dixwell Stillman | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrienne Manhan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter (costumer) | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Dirks | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. 'Jack' Wright | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ninalou Risolio | Costumer |
Editing | Darrin Navarro | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Fred C. Vitale | Assistant Editor |
Editing | John M. Vitale | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Roger Fearing | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Aura Gilge | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Garibaldi | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Production | Shari LaFranchi Blakney | Production Coordinator |
Production | Charissa McLain | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Kathy Krause | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Joanna Guzzetta | Location Manager |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Crew | Lesley Aletter | Stunt Double |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |