A clueless, flamboyant college kid discovers that the soul of a great vampire king resides within him. Now he must choose between his friends and his destiny.
Unfortunately the movie Vamperifica is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Bruce Ornstein | Director |
Writing | Bruce Ornstein | Screenplay |
Writing | Bruce Ornstein | Story |
Art | Emmanuelle Hoessly | Set Designer |
Camera | Dan Stoloff | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jim Mol | Editor |
Art | Grace Yun | Property Master |
Writing | Martin Yurkovic | Story |
Production | Ken Greenblatt | Line Producer |
Production | Richard Neustadter | Producer |
Sound | Pinar Toprak | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Dan Stoloff | Cinematography |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Production | Jessica Kelly | Casting |
Art | Elizabeth Jones | Production Design |
Art | Brian Goodwin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciera Wells | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Dyana Aives | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Hooghuis | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Kampa | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Picus | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Romney | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Becky Di Lallo | Production Manager |
Production | Michael Goodin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lesa Greenfield | Production Manager |
Directing | Stephen Kartt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Grant DeSimone | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Zachary May | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom O'Hare | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Yori Tondrowski | First Assistant Director |
Directing | James A. Wolf Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Anastasia Adams | Property Master |
Art | Gwen Roach | Set Dresser |
Art | David Scorca | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Nancy Spittle | Leadman |
Art | Joanna Tillman | Property Master |
Art | Fury Young | Set Designer |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Sound | Cory Choy | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Chris Foster | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Foster | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Gassert | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Polis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Polis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Matthew Polis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | James David Redding III | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robin Shore | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Mark Trewella | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mike 'Wally' Wallach | Boom Operator |
Crew | Dave Meditz | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | John Morena | Visual Effects |
Crew | Asa Liebmann | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Schuman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Darwin Shaw | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Arfel Villanueva | Stunts |
Lighting | Bernice Autovino | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Choy Boyar | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Adam Chinoy | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Nick Diblassio | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Will Gottlieb | Electrician |
Lighting | Christopher Heikel | Gaffer |
Camera | Sahale Jensen | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bruce Jones | Electrician |
Lighting | Jarrod Kloiber | Gaffer |
Lighting | Richard MacDonald | Electrician |
Camera | James Madrid | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Ng | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Eric Velarde | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ian Woolston-Smith | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Nu Zhang | Key Grip |
Camera | Ryan Popham | Camera Production Assistant |
Production | Destiny Lilly | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Yana Galbshtein | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Goldenberg | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bianca Pasternack | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | J.C. Cameron Brueckner | Online Editor |
Editing | Eddie Vernovsky | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kara Janeczko | Location Manager |
Production | Henry Torbin | Location Manager |
Art | Kenneth Yu | Location Scout |
Sound | Deanna Colon | Songs |
Crew | Emir Isilay | Additional Music |
Directing | Veronica Mulero | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Andrea Ulrich | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Michelle Cameron | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Becky Di Lallo | Transportation Captain |
Production | Frank Baba | Production Assistant |
Crew | Christina Bebeau | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Nick Caiazza | Production Assistant |
Production | Michelle Cameron | Production Coordinator |
Production | Becky Di Lallo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Zachary Frank | Production Assistant |
Production | Rob Frese | Production Assistant |
Production | Armin Houshmandi | Production Assistant |
Production | Kara Janeczko | Production Coordinator |
Production | Loui J. LeRoy | Production Assistant |
Production | Josh Mankoff | Production Assistant |
Crew | Valerie E. Norman | Choreographer |
Production | Becky Phillips | Production Assistant |
Production | Ramiro A. Quintero | Production Assistant |
Production | Alexandra Steinmetz | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonah Vigil | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Caldwell | Thanks |
Crew | Omri Cohen | Thanks |
Crew | Stephen Franciosa Jr. | Thanks |
Crew | Derek Wayne Johnson | Thanks |
Crew | Chris Lyon | Thanks |
Crew | Rachael Lee Magill | Thanks |
Crew | Frank Mosca | Thanks |
Crew | Al Orensanz | Thanks |
Crew | Jacob Ornstein | Thanks |
Crew | Rob Senska | Thanks |