The son of a slain NYPD officer joins the force, where he falls in with his father's former partner and a team of rogue cops. His new boss, Sarcone, will see if he has what it takes to be rogue through many trials and tribulations of loyalty, trust and respect. When the truth about his father's death is revealed revenge takes him over and he won't stop until justice has been truly served.
Unfortunately the movie Freelancers is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Gus Furla | Co-Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Producer |
Production | Danielle Aufiero | Casting |
Production | George Furla | Producer |
Writing | L. Philippe Casseus | Writer |
Directing | Jessy Terrero | Director |
Production | 50 Cent | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Maddox | Costume Design |
Production | Barbara Fiorentino | Casting |
Sound | David Barber | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Nicholas Davidoff | Camera Operator |
Editing | Kirk M. Morri | Editor |
Directing | Sandy Parker | Script Supervisor |
Art | Michael F. LeBlanc Jr. | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Damian Drago | Visual Effects |
Art | Maria Senger | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jude Erny | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Nicholas Davidoff | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Parker | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | David Barber | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Henry Hoyos | Visual Effects |
Crew | William Washington | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Art | Christina Eunji Kim | Art Direction |
Sound | Sean Gray | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Danny Mortenson | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Mathews | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Durel Yates | Leadman |
Camera | Steve Dietl | Still Photographer |
Production | Yvette LaPlace | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla White | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Donnie Dean | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Monique Champagne | Set Decoration |
Art | Philip Toolin | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinetta Hairston | Set Costumer |
Art | Carl Mastio | Greensman |
Production | William B. Steakley | Line Producer |
Camera | Igor Martinović | Director of Photography |
Production | Brandon Grimes | Co-Producer |
Production | Vance Owen | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Beau J. Genot | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | James Gibb | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Fox | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mike Burns | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Sean Albertson | Additional Editing |
Crew | Rebecca Barone | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Martin Blencowe | Executive Producer |
Editing | Sara Mineo | Additional Editing |
Production | Tracey Landon | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Richard Jackson | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Blencowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Canton | Executive Producer |
Production | Feng Yang | Executive Producer |
Production | Stan Wertlieb | Executive Producer |
Production | Brandt Andersen | Executive Producer |
Production | Remington Chase | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Wagner | Executive Producer |
Production | Will Greenfield | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Anthony Morris | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Stanley Clarke | Music |
Production | Sefton Fincham | Co-Producer |
Crew | Harrison Huffman | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Gonzalo Espinoza | Foley |
Production | Barry Brooker | Executive Producer |
Production | Ryan S. Black | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Jonathan Morrill | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Iiro Seppänen | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Corso | Executive Producer |
Sound | Richard Schexnayder | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jimmy Armstrong | Boom Operator |
Crew | Michael J. Urann | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Gonzalo Espinoza | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Kenneth Yu | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Anthony Gudas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcos Gonzales | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Stepan Martirosyan | Executive Producer |
Production | Fredrik Malmberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Brett Granstaff | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Young | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karri Farris | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasey C. Bazil | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Richardson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jay DeFelice | Extras Casting |
Production | Ryan Glorioso | Location Casting |
Directing | Dan Laz Lazarovits | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Tommy Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jed Pendergrass | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Aaron Becker | Main Title Designer |
Art | Bert Smith | Property Master |
Art | Camile Kelsey | Set Painter |
Art | Maynard Smith | Set Dresser |
Art | Durado D. Brooks Jr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Paulo DeFreitas Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Larry Cottrill | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Mike Nami Jr. | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Robyn A. Cole | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Frits De Jong | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | McKay Johnson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Willie Estrada | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Zachary Sieffert | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Robert Baird | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Moten | Grip |
Camera | Mel Perdikis | Grip |
Camera | Rick Secosky | Grip |
Camera | Darren Ursin | Grip |
Camera | Travis Williams | Grip |
Camera | Stephen Early | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tiffani L. Stephenson | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jonathan Dunn | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Monica Reilly | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Robert G. Willard | Pyrotechnician |
Sound | David Kitchens | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Jamey Osborne | Utility Sound |
Editing | Philip Mangano | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kurt Nishimura | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Taylor Mahony | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Sebastian Perez-Burchard | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Kyle Dean Jackson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Alan Pao | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Andy Ross | Music Director |
Sound | Ty Swaggalee Scott | Music Producer |
Camera | Mike Burns | Epk Producer |
Production | Julie Lopinto | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jerry Lambert | Production Accountant |
Production | Grant Cramer | Production Executive |
Production | Jeremy Waterbury | Production Secretary |