An obsessed cop is on the trail of a serial killer prowling the streets of Buffalo, N.Y. but when his teenage daughter disappears, he drops any professional restraint to get the killer.
Unfortunately the movie The Factory is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Morgan O'Neill | Director |
Writing | Morgan O'Neill | Writer |
Writing | Paul Leyden | Writer |
Crew | Glenn Cote | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik Henry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Stephanie Girard Hamelin | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Réal Hamel | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | David Gambino | Producer |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Marco Venditto | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Jan Thijs | Still Photographer |
Editing | Christopher M. Meagher | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Martin Whist | Production Design |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Simon Hughes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Brent Lambert | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra J. Blackie | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Derek Somaru | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Gadoury | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Quinton | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Frédéric Amblard | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Marty McInally | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jeff Pentecost | Gaffer |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Alexandre Bouchard | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Robert Parle | Set Decoration |
Sound | Gregory H. Watkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter G. Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Curtis Roush | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Côté | Hairstylist |
Art | Mario Chabot | Set Designer |
Art | Lucie Paquet | Set Designer |
Crew | Alexandre Juaneda | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Susan Downey | Producer |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Josée Pilon | Set Decoration |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Lucie Tremblay | Set Designer |
Sound | Mark Isham | Music |
Production | Pierre Laberge | Production Manager |
Art | Alex Touikan | Set Designer |
Crew | Claire Alary | Property Master |
Sound | Paul Hackner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Alain Bourassa | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Kimberly Foster-McCollum | Casting |
Art | Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel Carpentier | Set Decoration |
Camera | John Trapman | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Hargreaves | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Roch Chalifour | Location Manager |
Camera | Philippe Bossé | Still Photographer |
Editing | Tod Feuerman | Editor |
Production | Ronnie Yeskel | Casting |
Art | Geof Isherwood | Set Designer |
Crew | Andrew Millard | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Sylvain Bernier | Gaffer |
Camera | Kramer Morgenthau | Director of Photography |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Richard Mirisch | Co-Producer |
Production | Richard Lalonde | Co-Producer |
Production | Paul Leyden | Co-Producer |
Production | Steve Richards | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Carmody | Executive Producer |
Directing | Simon Board | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Buck Deachman | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Brigitte Goulet | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ethan Erwin | Associate Producer |
Production | Aaron Auch | Associate Producer |
Production | Christoph Fisser | Co-Producer |
Production | Charlie Woebcken | Co-Producer |
Production | Adam Kuhn | Production Executive |
Crew | Daniel Richard Giverin | Stunts |
Crew | François Gauthier | Stunts |
Crew | Marie-Laurence Paquin | Stunts |
Crew | Hélèna Laliberté | Stunts |
Production | Andrea Kenyon | Casting |
Production | Randi Wells | Casting |
Production | Tina Gerussi | Casting |
Art | Anny St-Pierre | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Julie Longpré | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Jocelyne St-Pierre | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Amélie Léonard | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Candide Franklyn | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Alfonso Maiorana | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Russel Bowie | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Mathieu Décary | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jean Kavanagh | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Soupharak Keoborakoth | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | René Fréchette | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Amelie Duceppe | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marie-France Simard | Camera Loader |
Directing | Joanne T. Harwood | Script Supervisor |
Production | Karen Tyrell | Publicist |
Editing | Sam Bollinger | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sophie Farkas Bolla | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jon Gordon McKenzie | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher Alba | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Larry | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frederick Howard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Julie Feiner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Sound | Matthew W. Kielkopf | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Liz Gallacher | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Louis Marion | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Louis Piché | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Jean Courteau | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Sylvain Bergevin | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Sylvain Bergevin | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Marco Venditto | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Christian Bergeron | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Christian Chabot | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nicolas Bouliane | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Alexandre Curzi | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gilles Fortier | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Jean Décarie | Generator Operator |
Crew | Eric Simard | Generator Operator |
Crew | George Hryszyn | Generator Operator |
Camera | Alain Masse | Key Grip |
Camera | David Dinel | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Richard Boucher | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Richard Boucher | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Benoît Alarie | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Stéphane Pilon | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Etienne Tremblay | Grip |
Camera | Mathieu Price | Grip |
Camera | J.F. Leduc | Grip |
Camera | Samuel Eusanio | Grip |
Camera | Eric Legengre | Grip |
Camera | Massimo Gallizzi | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurence Lacoste | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karine Desmarais | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Chénard | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Emilie Gauthier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andree-Anne Auberdeau | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Adrien Morot | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Michel Bougie | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Unterberger | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anik Genereux | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wynbrandt | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Claire Alary | Property Master |
Art | Eric Bardin | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Denis Hamel | Props |
Art | Katia Kim Depatie | Props |
Production | Kim Foster-McCollum | Casting Associate |
Production | Justin Kiang | Casting Assistant |
Production | Shawn Roberts | Casting Assistant |
Production | Carole Dionne | Extras Casting |
Production | Marie-Elaine Bailly | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stephen Bender | Production Coordinator |
Production | Josianne Mailloux | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Jeanne Leblanc | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Marielou Bélisle-Pierre | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Guy Aumond | Production Accountant |
Production | Charlene Hodge | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Michel Brochu | Construction Manager |
Crew | Raymond Ducasse | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Charles Peloquin | Craft Service |
Crew | Claude Bélanger | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Tony Pelletier | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Alexis Durand-Brault | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Alexis Durand-Brault | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Robbie Ditchburn | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |