A burglar falls for an heiress as she dies in his arms. When he learns that he has the gift of reincarnation, he sets out to save her.
Unfortunately the movie Winter's Tale is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Mark Helprin | Novel |
Production | Michael Tadross | Producer |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Directing | Akiva Goldsman | Director |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Wayne Wahrman | Editor |
Sound | Rupert Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Tim Squyres | Editor |
Camera | Caleb Deschanel | Director of Photography |
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Production | Ray Quinlan | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bert Reo Anderson | Hairstylist |
Art | Peter Rogness | Art Direction |
Camera | Andrew Peck | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | William M. Connor | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Derek Wimble | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Marino | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Peter Clores | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Krissopher Chevannes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmia Marshall | Hairstylist |
Art | Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Dick Tice | Leadman |
Production | William M. Connor | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Extras Casting |
Editing | Eric Leverenz | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Tobin Ost | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Meg Kettell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Production | Michael Tadross | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ray Quinlan | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Aaron | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Adam Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | David Lee | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Freeman | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Noa Franco | Casting Associate |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Editor |
Sound | Patrick Cicero | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Betty Chin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kip Myers | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Murdock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Editor |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Cindy Tolan | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierce Austin | Hairstylist |
Sound | Andy Stallabrass | ADR Mixer |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Katie Greathouse | Music Editor |
Art | Lauren Buckley | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | John S. Moyer | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Amber Rosales | Camera Loader |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Draves | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Eric McAllister | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Kevin Vale | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Chris Silano | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Amy Leigh Johnson | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Wiley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Jordan Dibartolomeo | Hairstylist |
Crew | Steven R. Hammond | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Kris Fenske | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Don Ciana | Color Timer |
Art | Jeffrey D. MacDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Peter McManus | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Staci Greenbaum | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Linda Murphy | Boom Operator |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Nicholas Renbeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Mark Pollard | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Steve Comesky | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Mariusz Glabinski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill Sweeney | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Directing | Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Declan Mulvey | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |