A depressed musician reunites with his lover in the desolate streets of Detroit. Though their romance has endured several centuries, it is tested by the arrival of her capricious and unpredictable younger sister.
Unfortunately the movie Only Lovers Left Alive is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Jim Jarmusch | Writer |
Directing | Jim Jarmusch | Director |
Editing | Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Production | Jeremy Thomas | Producer |
Camera | Yorick Le Saux | Director of Photography |
Production | Reinhard Brundig | Producer |
Production | Mohamed Benhmamane | Location Manager |
Art | Christiane Krumwiede | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Marco Bittner Rosser | Production Design |
Art | Anja Fromm | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Bina Daigeler | Costume Design |
Art | Stefan Geist | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jil Szewski | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Chris-Teena Constas | Location Manager |
Art | Anu Schwartz | Art Direction |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Music Editor |
Art | Christopher Hosey | Set Designer |
Art | Joachim Monninger | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Petra Klimek | Property Master |
Art | Dorothee Leuck | Location Scout |
Sound | Howard Bevan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Khalid Ameskane | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley |
Crew | Gero Brugmann | Legal Services |
Art | Selina van den Brink | Set Decoration |
Art | Derek Wilga | Greensman |
Crew | Patrick Stephenson | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jon Bergholz | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laia Lipp | Set Costumer |
Directing | Maralyn Causley | Script Supervisor |
Production | Carter Logan | Co-Producer |
Production | Gian-Piero Ringel | Co-Producer |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Production | Scott Ferguson | Line Producer |
Production | Alainée Kent | Associate Producer |
Production | Viola Fügen | Associate Producer |
Production | Richard Mansell | Associate Producer |
Production | Stacey Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Bart Walker | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jozef van Wissem | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean Labadie | Executive Producer |
Production | Marco Mehlitz | Co-Producer |
Production | Christine Strobl | Co-Producer |
Production | Peter Watson | Executive Producer |
Production | Roman Klink | Associate Producer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Jeff Butcher | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Christoph Roth | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Stefaan Schieder | Line Producer |
Art | Malte Nitsche | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Khalid Alami | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Arble | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Bakeman | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hiba Boukili | Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Faas | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kichi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kichi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Koch | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erwin H. Kupitz | Wig Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Lebedynski | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dunja Pflugfelder | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerd Zeiss | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerd Zeiss | Makeup Designer |
Production | Teddy Au | Production Supervisor |
Production | Scott Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Steffen Müller | Production Manager |
Crew | Niko Remus | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Toby Ashraf | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Greg Brautigan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sebastian Fahr-Brix | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Michelle Flevotomas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mustapha Grumij | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Corinne Le Hong | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Chris O'Hara | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mohammed Hamza Regragui | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Johanna Richter | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alistair George | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark Goodermote | Boom Operator |
Sound | Heather Gross | Foley Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bret Johnson | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Karym Ronda | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mohammen Zekkane | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Josh Berger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gisela Fulla-Silvestre | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Abdellah Baadil | Construction Manager |
Art | Jonathan Benedict Behr | Swing |
Art | Dominik Benninghaus | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Floyd Black | Painter |
Art | Anna Blanke | Set Buyer |
Art | Anna Blanke | Set Dresser |
Art | Anna Blanke | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Uli Boettcher | Propmaker |
Art | David H. Bollman | Painter |
Art | Frank Casaceli | Set Dresser |
Production | Grady Chambless | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Sean Clouser | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Joe Corvala | Propmaker |
Art | Axel Eichhorst | Concept Artist |
Art | Sami El Baicalli | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Idriss El Gholb | Set Dresser |
Art | Aziz El Goumi | Assistant Set Dresser |
Production | Stefani Flack | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Johannes Güssenfeld | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Kemper Harris | On Set Dresser |
Art | Jennifer Haybach | Set Buyer |
Art | Peter Henk | Set Dresser |
Art | Abdenabi Izlaguen | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Beatrice Jansen | Property Buyer |
Art | Paula Jellis | Painter |
Art | André Knopp | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Bailey Knudsen | Art Department Trainee |
Art | David Kozlowski | Painter |
Art | Matthias Lerch | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Anthony Magnoli | Props |
Art | Menouer Samiri | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ken Moldovan | Propmaker |
Art | Ali Mukstar | Set Dresser |
Art | Justin Mutschler | Leadman |
Art | Kamal Ounejjar | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Andriy Pereklita | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Mark Pewarchie | Greensman |
Art | Ronit Pinto | Set Dresser |
Art | Stefanie Rasenberger | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Charlotte Rolfes | Set Dresser |
Art | Christiane Schmid | Set Designer |
Art | Mark Sejnowski | Painter |
Art | Carl F. Shuffett | Set Dresser |
Art | Sabine Steudter | Standby Property Master |
Art | Annemarie Stoll | Painter |
Art | Lena Willikens | Graphic Designer |
Art | Petra Maria Wirth | Set Designer |
Art | Tyler Wolstencroft | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Mike Woodard | Painter |
Art | Jörn Zehe | Props |
Art | Indra Besing | Set Dresser |
Art | Achim Reimann | Painter |
Crew | Volker Lorig | Special Effects |
Crew | Wolf Schiebel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Amber Whelan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Double |
Crew | El Mokhtar Aboukal | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Abderahim Bissar | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael J. Conner | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Nick Cutway | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Sandra Derwenskus | Electrician |
Lighting | Manuel Dietsche | Electrician |
Lighting | Geoff Ernst | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | David Favenyesi | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Mike Hampton | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Borris Kehl | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sandro Kopp | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Thorsten Kosselek | Electrician |
Camera | Ansgar Krajewski | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bernd Kremer | Assistant Electrician |
Lighting | Wanja Krieger | Electrician |
Lighting | Annegret Luitjens | Electrician |
Lighting | Niels Maier | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gary Martone | Key Grip |
Camera | Christos Moisides | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Patrick Nielsen | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sabine Rösing | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Mohamed Alami Sahoul | Electrician |
Lighting | Peter Schröder | Electrician |
Lighting | Verena Schulte | Electrician |
Lighting | Armin Sieghart | Electrician |
Camera | Chris Silano | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Anthony 'Spike' Simms | Gaffer |
Camera | Kim C. Simms | Still Photographer |
Camera | Stephen Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Hicham Tamaoui | Grip |
Camera | Gordon A. Timpen | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Roland Tomalla | Electrician |
Camera | Thomas Korda | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gerrit Woltmann | Camera Trainee |
Production | Delia Eick | Extras Casting |
Production | Amine El Ouadani | Casting Coordinator |
Production | Rose Gilpin | Extras Casting |
Production | Dayna Polehanki | Casting |
Production | Oliver Poppelbaum | Extras Casting |
Production | Kathy Remski | Extras Casting |
Production | Gregor J. Weber | Extras Casting |
Production | Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Ryan Hill | Extras Casting |
Production | Amine Louadni | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Backes | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefanie Bieker | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gonzalo Cañellas | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne Maureen Curtis | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryann Saleh | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Affonso Gonçalves | Music Editor |
Sound | Jim Jarmusch | Musician |
Sound | Carter Logan | Musician |
Crew | Sqürl | Additional Music |
Sound | Shane Stoneback | Musician |
Sound | Jozef van Wissem | Musician |
Sound | Steffen Irlinger | Music Consultant |
Crew | Arielle De Saint Phalle | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Joe Gawler | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Kathryn J. Schubert | Associate Editor |
Editing | Maik Strauch | Color Timer |
Editing | Marc Swadel | EPK Editor |
Camera | Mary Wing To | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Mitchell Wu | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | David Saliterman | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Uwe Zerrweck | Online Editor |
Production | Mike Arrigo | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Jaafar Bouzid | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Todd F. Campbell | Location Assistant |
Production | George Constas | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Said Errifaai | Location Assistant |
Production | Faical Hajji | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lahoucine Khabid | Location Assistant |
Production | Kenneth Mercier | Location Assistant |
Art | Marten Riese | Location Scout |
Production | Franz Runge | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ralf Christiansen | Production Driver |
Crew | Phil Contursi | Driver |
Production | Sascha Droßard | Production Driver |
Crew | Tim Großkurth | Driver |
Production | Willem Hasse | Production Driver |
Crew | Marcus Koszczol | Driver |
Production | Tim Viakofsky | Production Driver |
Production | Marcel Winterscheid | Production Driver |
Production | Michael Ziegler | Production Driver |
Crew | William Hissong | Driver |
Crew | David B. Jackson | Cast Driver |
Crew | Reno S. Mifsud | Driver |
Crew | Billy Neckrock | Driver |
Visual Effects | Daniel Beckmann | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alessio Bertotti | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Adriano Calafiore | Visual Effects |
Crew | Söhnke Christiansen | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tonio Freitag | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Tal Hershkovich | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Martin Jurado | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Juliane 'Nane' Kemper | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marcel Kern | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Erkan Kosar | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ivan Lima | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Steffen Metzner | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Rovere | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Malte Sarnes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Piotr Skiejka | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Juri Stanossek | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeury Tavares | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tjurn Timm | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Christian Weckmann | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Florian Westermann | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Christian Zilliken | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Fritzsche | Visual Effects |
Crew | Thilo Kuther | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tobias Moenninger | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Filippo Robino | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Christian Vogt | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jose Aeuillar | Chef |
Crew | Cory Amble | Assistant Chef |
Production | Jaafar Ameur | Production Assistant |
Art | Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Crew | Corbin Bell | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Bouchra Bentayeb | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Eva Blondiau | Production Assistant |
Production | Ulrike Bojahr | Production Accountant |
Crew | Steven Brower | Technical Advisor |
Production | Peita Carnevale | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Steve Catherman | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Flore Cavigneaux | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Joseph Copeland | Security |
Crew | Mike Coutney | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Jan De Graat | Stand In |
Crew | Brian Durling | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Samantha Dyer | Production Coordinator |
Production | Taoufik El Sherbini | Production Assistant |
Crew | Anna Fennessy | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Zakaria Fetouh | Stand In |
Production | Manuela Groh | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Großkurth | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Khalid Haberraih | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Lucas Heidenreich | Stand In |
Crew | Nicole Helegda | Stand In |
Production | Franka Charlotte Hils | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Youssef Jaber | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Nabil Jalil | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Julie Juran | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Susannah Kalb | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Norbert Klingner | Legal Services |
Production | Robin Koss | Production Trainee |
Crew | Marcus Koszczol | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Khadja Koulla | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Köhler | Catering |
Production | Myriam Loukili | Production Accountant |
Crew | Bruno Lüthi | Catering |
Crew | Shawn Mara | Stand In |
Production | Traci Martin | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ian McCabe | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Karin Padgham | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Lucrezia Phantazia | Stand In |
Crew | Paul Pieck | Translator |
Production | Jacqueline Roberts | Production Accountant |
Crew | Todd Rogers | Set Medic |
Crew | Jack Schmier | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Hajar Setta | Stand In |
Crew | Lisa Smith | Craft Service |
Crew | Sandra Sprünken | Stand In |
Crew | Ethan Stahl | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Nikolaj Stavenhagen | Chef |
Crew | Richard Stief | Set Runner |
Crew | Kris Sundberg | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Belinda Tantalo | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Matthew Traylor | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Kaitlyn Wagner | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Geoff Wehner | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Toby Ashraf | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Jérôme Jouneaux | Publicist |
Production | Charles McDonald | Publicist |
Crew | Andreas Pense | Legal Services |
Production | Mohammed Hamza Regragui | Production Assistant |
Production | Matthieu Rey | Publicist |
Crew | Mark Arminski | Thanks |
Crew | Jörg Baier | Thanks |
Crew | Karl Baumgartner | Thanks |
Crew | Sarah Bazzi | Thanks |
Crew | Christina Bentlage | Thanks |
Crew | Christine Berg | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Blackwell | Thanks |
Crew | Gerald Blakeslee | Thanks |
Crew | Victoria S. Cook | Thanks |
Crew | Jim Denault | Thanks |
Crew | Terry Dougas | Thanks |
Crew | Sara Driver | Thanks |
Crew | Marcella Däwers | Thanks |
Crew | Sonja Engelhorn | Thanks |
Crew | Silke Erhan | Thanks |
Crew | Jodi Garcia | Thanks |
Crew | Bastian Griese | Thanks |
Crew | Cornelia Hammelmann | Thanks |
Crew | Rich Hansen | Thanks |
Crew | Marc Hartwig | Thanks |
Crew | Richard Heller | Thanks |
Crew | Volker Hermes | Thanks |
Crew | Kristin Holst | Thanks |
Crew | Martina Horbach | Thanks |
Crew | Karsten Hotter | Thanks |
Crew | Eva Hubert | Thanks |
Crew | Steve Humphries | Thanks |
Crew | Paris Kasidokostas Latsis | Thanks |
Crew | Erna Kiefer | Thanks |
Crew | Birthe Klinge | Thanks |
Crew | Isabel Krolla | Thanks |
Crew | Anne-Laure Labadie | Thanks |
Crew | Eno Laget | Thanks |
Crew | Joel Landry | Thanks |
Crew | Bill Laswell | Thanks |
Crew | Dan Mahoney | Thanks |
Crew | Stefan Martini | Thanks |
Crew | Joe Mazzola | Thanks |
Crew | Constance McFeeley | Thanks |
Crew | Petra Müller | Thanks |
Crew | Chema Prado | Thanks |
Crew | Andrea Prock | Thanks |
Crew | Malika Rabahallah | Thanks |
Crew | Gregor Salmingkeit | Thanks |
Crew | Steven Saporta | Thanks |
Crew | Christiane Sommer | Thanks |
Crew | Jim Sotet | Thanks |
Crew | Angela Spizig | Thanks |
Crew | Sergeant Jane Stinson | Thanks |
Crew | Elia Suleiman | Thanks |
Crew | Zak Tucker | Thanks |
Crew | Andrew Tullis | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Twain | Thanks |