Various citizens of Toronto anxiously await the end of the world, which is occurring at the stroke of midnight on New Year's Day.
Unfortunately the movie Last Night is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Don McKellar | Director |
Production | Niv Fichman | Producer |
Production | Caroline Benjo | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alexina Louie | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Fairbairn | Makeup Artist |
Art | Patricia Cuccia | Set Decoration |
Production | Joseph Boccia | Co-Producer |
Editing | Reginald Harkema | Editor |
Production | Jennifer Jonas | Associate Producer |
Production | Carole Scotta | Executive Producer |
Camera | Douglas Koch | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Dinunzio | Hairstylist |
Writing | Don McKellar | Writer |
Art | Kei Ng | Art Direction |
Production | Daniel Iron | Producer |
Sound | Alex Pauk | Original Music Composer |
Production | Diane Kerbel | Casting |
Art | John Dondertman | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lea Carlson | Costume Design |
Directing | Jennifer Jonas | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Erin Jarvis | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Szkoda | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Richard Emerson | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Viot | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Rose | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Tony Van den Akker | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Colin Baxter | Music Editor |
Directing | Trent Hurry | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ray Campbell | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dean Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Miguel Nunes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Zielonko | Boom Operator |
Crew | Billy Oliver | Stunts |
Editing | Christopher Donaldson | Assistant Editor |
Crew | C.J. Lusby | Stunts |
Directing | Oliver Olsen | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Stephanie Keating | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Cylla Von Tiedemann | Still Photographer |
Sound | Christopher Donaldson | Music Editor |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steve Munro | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Roberts | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Edward Mikolic | Gaffer |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zak Baird | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Joseph Boccia | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Mary Fallick | Stunts |
Production | Lisa Lavorato | Production Accountant |
Sound | David Drainie Taylor | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Richard Ball | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Robin M. Reelis | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Josie Licata | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Annie Bradley | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Maria Popoff | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Followes | Property Master |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Camera | Diana Alvarez | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Cochrane | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Patrick Mark | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Chiu | Stunts |
Lighting | Byrd Dickens | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Patrick McGowan | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Paul A. Sharpe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jody Shapiro | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Edward A. Queffelec | Stunts |