Grace is a religious woman who lives in an old house kept dark because her two children, Anne and Nicholas, have a rare sensitivity to light. When the family begins to suspect the house is haunted, Grace fights to protect her children at any cost in the face of strange events and disturbing visions.
Unfortunately the movie The Others is not yet available on HBO Max.
Camera | Javier Aguirresarobe | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Grande | Costume Design |
Writing | Alejandro Amenábar | Writer |
Production | Sunmin Park | Producer |
Production | Rick Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Production | Paula Wagner | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Cruise | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | José Luis Cuerda | Producer |
Directing | Alejandro Amenábar | Director |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | Benjamín Fernández | Production Design |
Sound | Alejandro Amenábar | Original Music Composer |
Production | Fernando Bovaira | Producer |
Editing | Nacho Ruiz Capillas | Editor |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Directing | Carmen Soriano | Script Supervisor |
Production | Emiliano Otegui | Line Producer |
Production | Miguel Ángel González | Line Producer |
Production | Eduardo Chapero-Jackson | Associate Producer |
Sound | Maite Rivera Carbonell | Sound Designer |
Art | Benjamín Fernández | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Úrsula García | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ricardo Steinberg | Sound |
Crew | Carlos del Hoyo | Public Relations |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Antonio Sánchez-Romo | Carpenter |
Crew | Sonia Gonzalo | Stunts |
Production | Brian Gibbs | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Eduardo Díaz | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Walter Leonardi | Translator |
Costume & Make-Up | Belén López-Puigcerver | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Carmen Díaz | 3D Supervisor |
Production | José Antonio García Tapia | Unit Manager |
Crew | Maite Bermúdez | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Laura Muñoz-Rojas | Craft Service |
Sound | Sergio Burmann | Boom Operator |
Sound | Álex F. Capilla | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Emilio Ardura | Set Decoration |
Crew | Irene Ballesteros | Stand In |
Editing | Yolanda Cáceres | Color Timer |
Camera | Julio Madurga | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Wigmaker |
Lighting | Carlos García | Electrician |
Art | Benjamín Fernández | Set Decoration |
Crew | Julián Martín | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Javier Chinchilla | Assistant Director |
Sound | Isabel Díaz Cassou | Sound Designer |
Camera | Stanley B. Burns | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana López-Puigcerver | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Geoff Foster | Sound Engineer |
Art | Elli Griff | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Derek Langley | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Félix Bergés | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Steve Ellis | Production Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Adriazola | Seamstress |
Production | Trilby Norton | Production Coordinator |
Art | Salvador Comes | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Enrique Bello | Gaffer |
Camera | José Luis González | Grip |
Camera | Arturo Aldegunde | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Miguel Pedregosa | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Claudio Ianni | Conductor |
Directing | Guillermo Escribano | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | John Bateman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Lucio Godoy | Music Producer |
Production | Javier de Oleza | Accountant |
Visual Effects | Rafa Solórzano | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Daniel M. Villalba | Production Runner |
Production | Claire Amondaray | Production Trainee |
Art | Natalia Montes | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Juan de Andrés | Clapper Loader |
Production | Camilla Evans | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Luis Casacuberta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Crew | Graham Aikman | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | María José Almela | Assistant Editor |
Production | David Greenbaum | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Camera | Salvador Gómez Calle | Focus Puller |
Crew | Susan Ball | Chaperone |
Production | Jonathan Sanger | Production Consultant |
Production | Eva Muslera | Controller |
Sound | Guillaume Delamare | Foley Recordist |
Production | Juan Luis Pedrero | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Luis Pérez Dávila | Security Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Warn | Hairdresser |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley Artist |
Directing | Carlos Santana | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Pedro Jesús De la Fuente | Construction Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Cuerda | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Felisa Catalinas | Negative Cutter |
Production | Marian Fernández Pascal | Production Assistant |
Sound | John Bailey | Assistant Sound Engineer |