Justin Quayle is a low-level British diplomat who has always gone about his work very quietly, not causing any problems. But after his radical wife Tessa is killed he becomes determined to find out why, thrusting himself into the middle of a very dangerous conspiracy.
Unfortunately the movie The Constant Gardener is not yet available on HBO Max.
Art | Mark Tildesley | Production Design |
Production | Jim Shamoon | Executive Producer |
Camera | César Charlone | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Dicks-Mireaux | Costume Design |
Production | Gail Egan | Executive Producer |
Production | Mario Zvan | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Abberley | Executive Producer |
Production | Julia Blackman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Fernando Meirelles | Director |
Sound | Alberto Iglesias | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Claire Simpson | Editor |
Writing | Jeffrey Caine | Screenplay |
Writing | John le Carré | Novel |
Production | Simon Channing Williams | Producer |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Leo Davis | Casting |
Production | Donald Ranvaud | Executive Producer |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Denis Schnegg | Art Direction |
Sound | Orin Beaton | Boom Operator |
Production | Emily Mabonga | Casting |
Sound | Joakim Sundström | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Adrian Metzelaar | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Michael Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Michelle Day | Set Decoration |
Crew | Waseem Barlas | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jens Enderling | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Diego Quemada-Díez | Camera Operator |
Production | Alex Gladstone | Location Manager |
Production | Christopher Doll | Location Manager |
Production | Sonja B. Zimmer | Production Manager |
Crew | Armin Sauer | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Gary Donoghue | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Lisa Parker | Production Manager |
Production | Jonah Coombes | Location Manager |
Production | Nick Laws | Production Manager |
Sound | Nick Adams | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Roz Lowrie | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Andy Long | Gaffer |
Lighting | Peter Fritscher | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Bernard Gathogo | Location Manager |
Art | Coralie Lew | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Camera | Alastair Rae | Camera Operator |
Art | Christian Ehlert | Leadman |
Production | John Chavanga | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillianne Obaso | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Roly Jansen | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ergun Cankaya | Camera Operator |
Lighting | William Tracey | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Alastair Rae | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Nicci Perrow | Production Manager |
Sound | Sven Taits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Keith Mason | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Chris Laurence | Musician |
Visual Effects | Charles Howell | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Nick Thomas | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirstin Chalmers | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Zara Pasha | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Julius Goosen | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Smith | Prosthetics |
Directing | Richard Styles | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Konga Mbandu | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Carlos Fidel | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Wambui Kairo | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Thorne Mutert | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Teresia Mwangi | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dale Manning | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Oliver Rose | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Graham Cole | Construction Manager |
Art | Rob Brown | Construction Manager |
Art | John Stephen Forrest Smith | Draughtsman |
Art | Eddie Baker | Dressing Prop |
Art | Carol Kupisz | Graphic Designer |
Art | Evans Gitau | Head Carpenter |
Art | Daniela von Waberer | Painter |
Art | James K. Kuria | Painter |
Art | Sylvester Otieno | Painter |
Art | John Ogutu Radol | Painter |
Art | Lawrence Wambu | Painter |
Art | Joey Weber | Property Master |
Art | Brian Lofthouse | Property Master |
Art | Arwel Evans | Property Master |
Art | Chris Lightburn-Jones | Property Master |
Art | Lisa Loher | Set Dresser |
Art | Florian Speidel | Set Dresser |
Art | Uli Passauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Samson Maitemi | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Cathal MacIlwaine | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Lawrence Wathiga | Standby Painter |
Art | Tom Roberts | Standby Painter |
Camera | Harmon Cusack | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Sebastian Gross | Camera Trainee |
Camera | John Peter Mungai | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Peter Byrne | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Chris Summers | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Harry Bowers | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Ole Ziesemann | Clapper Loader |
Camera | John Evans | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Robert Wedemeyer | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Benjamin Dreythaller | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Gosda | Electrician |
Lighting | Martin König | Electrician |
Lighting | Florian Niedermeier | Electrician |
Lighting | Sven Trebus | Electrician |
Lighting | André Schwemmin | Electrician |
Lighting | Ezekiel Andika | Electrician |
Lighting | Peter Njogu Kamau | Electrician |
Lighting | Saul Ogada | Electrician |
Lighting | Francis Wanyandeh Ouma | Electrician |
Lighting | George K. Kahura | Electrician |
Lighting | Paul Molloy | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Rabson | Electrician |
Camera | Mark Milsome | Focus Puller |
Camera | Olly Tellett | Focus Puller |
Camera | Nicole Dierken | Focus Puller |
Camera | Franz-Xaver Kringer | Focus Puller |
Camera | Telfer Barnes | Focus Puller |
Camera | Birgit Dierken | Focus Puller |
Camera | Paul Antoni | Grip |
Camera | Peter Kioko | Grip |
Camera | Paul Hatchman | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Obunde | Key Grip |
Camera | Tony Turner | Second Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lou Durkin | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Katy Hackney | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Long | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin May | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Saint-Hillier | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Wiseman | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristy Watson | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Chilcott | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | John Denison | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline McCall | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Liza Brzonskalla | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sparka Lee Hall | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Glaysher | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Adam Glasman | Colorist |
Editing | Asa Shoul | Colorist |
Editing | Lorraine Lydon | Colorist |
Editing | Kerri Aungle | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Veronica Marcarno | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Paul Wrightson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Richard Kondal | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sam Southwick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Anthony Faust | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Matthias Richter | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark Kihara | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Cordell McQueen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Corrina Wilson | Compositor |
Editing | Maria Stroka | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Adrian De Wet | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Mwakalafu Muniafu | Casting Assistant |
Production | Annette Borgmann | Casting Director |
Production | Iris Müller | Extras Casting |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Becca Gatrell | Music Supervisor |
Production | Steffi Hiller | Accountant |
Crew | Wachira Muiragania | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Ben Pont | Armorer |
Crew | Sandra Butterworth | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Clifford De Spenser | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Simon Everett | Pilot |
Crew | Andrew Cliff | Pilot |
Art | Ally Mee | Title Designer |
Art | Richard Morrison | Title Designer |
Crew | Daniel Barton | Pilot |
Crew | Victor Chege | Pilot |
Production | Phylis Andika | Production Assistant |
Production | Consolata Karani | Production Assistant |
Production | Angela Kombu | Production Assistant |
Production | Shiv Mandavia | Production Assistant |
Production | Muthoni Ngacha | Production Assistant |
Production | Laura Tatton | Production Assistant |
Production | Kate Penlington | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anne Helmer | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alison Ngibuini | Production Coordinator |
Production | Janine Abery | Production Coordinator |
Production | Dylan Voogt | Production Coordinator |
Production | Philip Key | Production Executive |
Production | Nicole Carmen-Davis | Production Executive |
Production | Brock Norman Brock | Production Executive |
Production | Alex Moreno | Researcher |
Crew | Nicola Kelly Hütter | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Sara Bungartz | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Henning Molfenter | Co-Producer |
Production | Thierry Potok | Co-Producer |
Production | Tracey Seaward | Co-Producer |