In 2035, where robots are commonplace and abide by the three laws of robotics, a technophobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.
Unfortunately the movie I, Robot is not yet available on HBO Max.
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Directing | Alex Proyas | Director |
Camera | Simon Duggan | Director of Photography |
Writing | Jeff Vintar | Screenplay |
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Production | Topher Dow | Producer |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Keogh | Costume Design |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Production | Laurence Mark | Producer |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Leung | Visual Effects |
Editing | Richard Learoyd | Editor |
Editing | Armen Minasian | Editor |
Production | John Kilkenny | Associate Producer |
Production | Michel Shane | Executive Producer |
Production | James Lassiter | Executive Producer |
Production | Anthony Romano | Executive Producer |
Production | Will Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven R. McGlothen | Co-Producer |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Crew | Guy Williams | CG Supervisor |
Writing | Jeff Vintar | Screenstory |
Art | Helen Jarvis | Art Direction |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunts |
Art | Chris August | Art Direction |
Art | Janette Hyland | Lead Painter |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Tor Baxter | Carpenter |
Crew | John Andrew Berton Jr. | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Vézina | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jaydene Maryk | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Allison Beda | Loader |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Kelly | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Art | Melanie Cassidy | Sculptor |
Camera | Doug Reid | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamaryn Lang | Set Costumer |
Crew | Buck Sanders | Additional Music |
Crew | Andre Blair | Stand In |
Art | Franziska Keller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Howard Lau | Conceptual Design |
Art | Michael Elkan | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Lippay | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | John B. Keys | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Rob Vreugde | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Ehman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Edmonds | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Eves | Seamstress |
Crew | Terence Chase | Security |
Art | Kendelle Elliott | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Ralph Mendoza | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierce Austin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Dagley | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Anet Hambarsumian | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana MacDonald | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Bob Bedard | Chef |
Crew | Shane Cooper | Software Engineer |
Production | Michael Lee Baron | Producer |
Art | Sheila Thomas | Painter |
Camera | Ava Gerlitz | Still Photographer |
Crew | Robert Buxton | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Toni Atterbury | Unit Publicist |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Lawrence Albright | Driver |
Crew | Patrick Esposito | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Michael Webb | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Greg Butler | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Bill Ryder | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Eldon Coney | Leadman |
Art | Mark Gamache | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Hair Department Head |
Art | Jim Birkel | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Terezakis | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Violet Barisoff | Craft Service |
Crew | Harlow MacFarlane | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jill Allanson | Telecine Colorist |
Crew | Shawn Henter | Transportation Co-Captain |
Lighting | Cam Esau | Lighting Technician |
Sound | James Kusan | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Charlene Eberle Douglas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Phil Greig | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | John Adams | Gaffer |
Lighting | Rod Feldmeier | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Penny Rogers | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sandra Almond | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Lisa Spence | Digital Producer |
Crew | George Collins | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Ted Andre | Digital Compositors |
Directing | Stephanie Kate Mitchell | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Galen Goodpaster | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Matt Willoughby-Price | Sound |
Production | Mary Guilfoyle | Production Manager |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jeff Beattie | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Crew | Bill Talbott | Score Engineer |
Production | Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | Production Accountant |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Andrew R. Jones | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Neacol Booth | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Cliff Cenerini | Electrician |
Production | Blythe Cappello | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Tohda Asuka | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Stu Bernstein | Foley |
Visual Effects | Jerome Platteaux | Visual Development |
Sound | Jeff MacFarlane | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Susie Kleis | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Al Nolan-Cohn | Location Manager |
Production | Eric Fox Hays | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Valy Lungoccia | Motion Capture Artist |
Directing | Shelley Crawford | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | George Raymond Carter | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Robert Hicks | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Dale Fay | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mark N. Tompkins | Painter |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Haight | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Peter Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Bailee Reid | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Evan Allen | Production Assistant |
Directing | Sam Harris | Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Howard | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Wilton Higgins | Swing |
Crew | Christopher Gordon | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Elisabeth Arko | Senior Animator |
Production | Chris McClintock | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Dustin Bouchard | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Bruce Scott | Production Driver |
Visual Effects | Tom Core | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Matt Villa | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Sonja Burchard | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Antonio Germinario | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Jeff Swenty | Head of Production |
Crew | Darren Robertson | Playback Coordinator |
Production | Nazima Nagdee | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Paul Barry | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Directing | Scott J. Ateah | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Claire Webb | Stunt Driver |
Production | Kathy Edwards | First Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Gene Keigher | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Michelle Hendriksen | First Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Daryl Hartwell | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Clare Burgess | Animation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Darby | Costumer |
Art | James Doh | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Christopher Walsh | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Billy DaMota | Casting Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Truck Costumer |
Directing | Tracey Poirier | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | G.G. Heitmann Demers | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Camera | Sam Jones | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Lisa Turner | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Production | Jill Armstrong | Travel Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Savino Peragine | Tailor |
Art | G. Scott Stewart | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Ryan Stafford | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Neil Travis | Additional Editing |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Larry Woodhouse | Security Coordinator |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | William Dwelly | Animation Technical Director |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Coordinator |
Editing | Alexander Garcia | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Baines | Costume Set Supervisor |
Camera | J. Norman Earle | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Jason Collier | Assistant Location Manager |
Writing | Marc Marcum | Story Editor |
Directing | David R. Baron | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Milena Zdravkovic | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Melanie Donohue | Assistant Chef |
Production | Matt Bauer | General Manager |
Crew | Mick Gray | Generator Operator |
Production | Vincent Dela Luna | Key Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Anne Ritter | Rotoscoping Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Swayze | Costume Coordinator |
Art | Lee Campbell | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Beck Carver | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Dave Ashcroft | Camera Trainee |
Production | James McKenzie Moore | Casting Assistant |
Production | Colette Jost | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Boughen | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Foster | Digital Effects Producer |
Production | Spencer Hon Lui | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Scott Edelstein | Data Wrangler |
Crew | Michael Franck | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Dana Dubé | Animal Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jean Lapointe | Compositing Lead |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Production | Karam Khan | Researcher |
Sound | Marc Hayes | ADR Recordist |
Art | Sally Hudson | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Douglas W. Beard | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Danny McNair | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jill Anderson | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Paul Taylor | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Erik Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Nelson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Lemmon | CG Supervisor |
Writing | Isaac Asimov | Novel |
Crew | Ron Blecker | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Wes Sargent | CG Artist |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Alette Falle | Stunts |
Crew | Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle | Stunts |
Crew | Carolyn Anderson | Stunts |
Crew | David Mylrea | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lou Pecora | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Erik Winquist | Compositing Supervisor |