Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?
Unfortunately the movie The Bourne Identity is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Robert Ludlum | Author |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Production | Richard N. Gladstein | Producer |
Production | Doug Liman | Producer |
Writing | Tony Gilroy | Screenplay |
Editing | Saar Klein | Editor |
Production | Robert Ludlum | Executive Producer |
Art | Dan Weil | Production Design |
Directing | Doug Liman | Director |
Writing | W. Blake Herron | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Yves Gayraud | Costume Design |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Production | Frank Marshall | Executive Producer |
Art | Alexandrine Mauvezin-Bosque | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Calviera | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hana Kučerová | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Art | Laurent Piron | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Boisgontier | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Bettina von den Steinen | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Kate Dowd | Local Casting |
Camera | Don Burgess | Additional Photography |
Production | Tink Ten Eyck | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Valentin Monge | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Peter Donen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darin McCormick-Millett | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Kostas Kefalas | Location Manager |
Crew | Jean-Christophe Magnaud | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Production | Tommaso Pellicci | Location Manager |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Pamela Choules | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Thomas M. Harrigan | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Peter Ettinger | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jiří Husák | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Claudine Strasser | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jana Chovancova | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Dwiggins | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarka Zvolenska | Set Costumer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Stefen Fangmeier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Catherine Sudolcan | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Nick Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Additional Photography |
Camera | Egon Endrényi | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Mikaël Monod | Gaffer |
Production | T. David Pash | Production Manager |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Martin Hub | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Crew | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jean-Claude Lagniez | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Production | Marella Gambaro | Location Manager |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Luc Russier | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Whitney Scott Bain | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Jenny Panoutsopoulos | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Hilde Odelga | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Malcolm Luker | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Steve Watson | 24 Frame Playback |
Art | Isabelle Kostic Crosley | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Miroslav Pavlík | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Alexandre Diaz | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Ken Dackermann | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | Legal Services |
Crew | Fabrice Allan | Stand In |
Camera | Adam Kowalski | Camera Operator |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Fanny Stauff | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Andrew R. Tennenbaum | Co-Producer |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Julien Pruvot | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Bernard Bats | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Nathalie Sarret | Painter |
Crew | Martin Grange | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Pierre-Yves Bruneel | Boom Operator |
Art | Jean-Marc Auriol | Standby Painter |
Camera | Gil Pannetier | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Barbora Ruzicková | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Alain Darthou | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | James McKee Smith | Additional Music |
Production | Nathalie Chéron | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jeff Glueck | Sound Engineer |
Art | Fabien Pondevaux | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Girault | Hairstylist |
Crew | Marc Leroyer | Armorer |
Crew | Václav Kocman | Driver |
Crew | Radek Brůna | Stunts |
Production | Gabriela Bártková | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Philippe Hubin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Jan Cermak | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Alain Figlarz | Stunts |
Camera | Martin De Chabaneix | Camera Loader |
Directing | Patrick Crowley | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jean-Pierre Deschamps | Key Grip |
Crew | Jim Pearson | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Damien Auriol | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Planche | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Steven Desbrow | Aerial Camera Technician |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Gary Hebert | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Christophe Spadaccini | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Claire Hammond | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Todd Egan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Lead Animator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | Associate Editor |
Production | Julie Meunier | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Caroline Mendez | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Directing | Claire Letouze | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Petr Němeček | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Karel Vaňásek | Property Master |
Art | Pascal Lavoué | Property Master |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Hugues Espinasse | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Libor Brůha | Focus Puller |
Production | Melanie Boettcher | Accountant |
Production | Marie-Sylvie Caillierez | Extras Casting |
Production | Veronika Lencová | Location Assistant |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Production | Jérôme Albertini | Assistant Unit Manager |
Visual Effects | Matt Bouchard | CG Artist |
Art | Jan Kotik | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jerome Fortier | Head Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher A. Jackson | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Wendy Czajkowsky | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Scott Hilton | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Mark Sachen | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Loïc Barnier | Costumer |
Production | Carolyn Garcia | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Suhard | Dresser |
Directing | Jeremy Moffett | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Charlie Estepp | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Guy Guermouh | Generator Operator |
Visual Effects | Mamie McCall | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Glenn Cunningham | Assistant Editor |
Production | Marco Bergamaschi | Production Secretary |
Sound | Colin Cooper | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Boris Abaza | Assistant Camera |
Art | Thomas Lechevallier | Art Department Trainee |
Production | David Koranda | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Corcoran | Executive Assistant |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Directing | Inès de la Bévière | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Mario Lorenzo | Sound Supervisor |
Art | Benoît Sanson | Property Buyer |
Crew | Lawrence Michael | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Laurent Boismaré | Stunt Double |
Production | Marie-Noëlle Hauville | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Mario d'Orio | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Arnaud Delannoy | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Foley Editor |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Jiří Šimberský | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gareth Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Jindřich Klaus | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jiří Horký | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Cyrille Hertel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Pascaline Girardot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jean-Jacques Desplanque | Stunt Double |
Crew | Yan Dron | Stunts |
Crew | Viktor Cervenka | Stunts |
Crew | Shifuji Shaurya Bharadwaj | Stunts |
Camera | Charlet Recors | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Kinebanyan | Special Effects Makeup Artist |