The fast-paced action movie is again set in the criminal underworld in France, where Frank Martin is known as The Transporter, because he is the best driver and mercenary money can buy. In this installment, he meets Anna and they attempt to take down a group of ruthless Russian human traffickers who also have kidnapped Frank’s father.
Unfortunately the movie The Transporter Refueled is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Luc Besson | Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Azaria | Music |
Directing | Camille Delamarre | Director |
Production | Mark Gao | Producer |
Writing | Luc Besson | Characters |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Characters |
Writing | Adam Cooper | Screenplay |
Writing | Bill Collage | Screenplay |
Writing | Luc Besson | Screenplay |
Art | Paulo Gonçalves | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Simon Descamps | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Hernandez | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Jean-Baptiste Jay | Camera Operator |
Sound | Samuel Potin | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Lacaze | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Judith Bruneau | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Audrey Abiven | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Nathalie Chéron | Casting |
Art | Gilles Boillot | Art Direction |
Art | Evelyne Tissandier | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Yoann Copinet | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Pondard | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Matthieu Dallaporta | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Georges Demétrau | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Aurélia Fourcaut | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Lorenzo Donati | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Julien Rey | Editor |
Crew | Benoit De Longlee | CGI Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | José-Luis Casas | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Christophe Collette | Director of Photography |
Art | Hugues Tissandier | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Pierre Buffin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Bruno Calvo | Still Photographer |
Art | Ludovic Erbelding | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gaël Durant | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Dominique Moisan | Art Direction |
Art | Stéphane Robuchon | Art Direction |
Art | Thierry Zemmour | Art Direction |
Camera | Mathieu Caudroy | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Berger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | William Gally | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Giugno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Véronique Boslé | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Decanini | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Inzerillo | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Estelle Tolstoukine | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Simon Livet | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Quilichini | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aya Yabuuchi | Makeup Artist |
Production | J.C. Cheng | Co-Producer |
Production | Jason Pomerantz | Production Director |
Directing | Lucie Mallet | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sandrine Parent | Accounting Supervisor |
Production | Lucie Chauveau | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Erwan Hiernard | Unit Manager |
Production | Stéphanie Veron | Production Secretary |
Production | Gregory Ouanhon | Co-Producer |
Directing | Christel Bordon | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Morgan Autexier | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Fabrice Delville | Co-Producer |
Production | Stéphane Riou | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Camille Courau | Line Producer |
Production | Transporter Refueled | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Damien Noguer | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Christophe Toulemonde | Co-Producer |
Production | Zacharie Cortes | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Emmanuel Thoze | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Stéphane Moreno Carpio | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Felix Baudouin | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cécile Denis | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Fanny Besson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Claude Delfour | Unit Manager |
Production | Suzanne Schwarz | Unit Manager |
Visual Effects | Jean-Bastien Bellot | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jerome Binckly | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Marc Hoang | Stunts |
Camera | Vincent Richard-Marquis | Director of Photography |
Crew | Virginie Arnaud | Stunts |