When astronaut Spencer Armacost returns to Earth after a mission that nearly cost him his life, he decides to take a desk job in order to see his beautiful wife, Jillian, more often. Gradually, Jillian notices that Spencer's personality seems to have changed, but her concerns fade when she discovers that she's pregnant. As Jillian grows closer to becoming a mother, her suspicions about Spencer return. Why does it seem as if he's a different person?
Unfortunately the movie The Astronaut's Wife is not yet available on HBO Max.
Art | Leslie A. Pope | Set Decoration |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Art Direction |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Directing | Rand Ravich | Director |
Sound | George S. Clinton | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Writing | Rand Ravich | Screenplay |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Production | Debi Manwiller | Casting |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Production | Richard Pagano | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Patti McNulty | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Gregory C. Tippie | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Miller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Production | Wendy Cox | Production Supervisor |
Art | Brent Haywood | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josh R. Jaggars | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Jo Hoppenfeld | Set Costumer |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Robert Earl Craft | Location Manager |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Crew | Guy T. Wiedmann | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Deborah Parker | Location Manager |
Crew | David Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Russell R. Anderson | Leadman |
Sound | Mike Flicker | Music Editor |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Art | Karl J. Martin | Set Designer |
Crew | JoAnn Fregalette Jansen | Choreographer |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Art | David H. Allen | Property Master |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Reggie Newkirk | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Sevilla | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott Giegler | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Derek Spears | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Allen Ruilova | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Kowarsh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Jeff W. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Chris Scarfi | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Pizzo | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Roseann Milano | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Wolverton | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Art | Christopher Casey | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Greg Etheredge | Electrician |
Camera | Tony Olivieri | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | William Moore | Gaffer |
Camera | Paul Gibilisco | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Bela Brozsek | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Serkan Zelzele | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Michael Lyon | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Preser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Ross Richardson | Electrician |
Camera | A. Lee Morris | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Steve LaVietes | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | Bennie Zura | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Kenner | Key Grip |
Lighting | David Dunbar | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Jennifer Apel | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Thomas R. Homsher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | R. Adam Chambers | Electrician |
Camera | Tim Metivier | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Sondra James | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Tia Schellstede | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty York | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Mike Gerzevitz | Electrician |
Lighting | Juan Morse | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Patrick Zentis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Seth Lippman | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | Chris Rosen | Electrician |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Marc Rubone | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Sheena Duggal | Special Effects |
Camera | Mary Funsten | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandria Forster | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Matt Boatright-Simon | Editorial Staff |
Production | John DeSimone | Production Coordinator |
Production | Gregory Dunigan | Production Secretary |
Editing | Bob McMillian | Color Timer |
Editing | William Yeh | Assistant Editor |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Production | Jon Davidson | Production Accountant |
Production | Dina Farnell | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Production | Jody Hedien | Associate Producer |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Co-Producer |
Production | Mark Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Donna Langley | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Witten | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Lalonde | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Mari-Jo Winkler | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Paula Case | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Christine Mayer | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Chris Samp | Set Painter |
Sound | Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank Kern | Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Art | Eric Allard | Special Props |
Art | Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. | Sculptor |
Crew | Jonathan Spence | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Lee Berger | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Randy Brown | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Crew | Harry Lam | Digital Supervisor |
Crew | Nancy Young | Stunt Double |
Camera | Quinn Grove | Grip |
Art | Buck Allen | Location Scout |
Sound | Michael Boriskin | Music Consultant |
Sound | Paul Broucek | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Annie Searles | Music Coordinator |
Sound | John Carrington | Musician |
Crew | David Conelli | Driver |
Production | Knut Kielpinski | Production Driver |
Crew | Walter McClain | Transportation Captain |
Production | Monica Barraza | Production Assistant |
Production | Cyndi Brenner | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Chena | Stand In |
Crew | Timothy Donohue | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Arik Johnson | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Zane | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |