Based on the best-seller book 'The Little Prince', the movie tells the story of a little girl that lives with resignation in a world where efficiency and work are the only dogmas. Everything will change when accidentally she discovers her neighbor that will tell her about the story of the Little Prince that he once met.
Unfortunately the movie The Little Prince is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Mark Osborne | Director |
Crew | Tom Knott | Other |
Visual Effects | Amanda ZIma | Animation |
Writing | Bob Persichetti | Screenplay |
Writing | Irena Brignull | Screenplay |
Writing | Antoine de Saint-Exupéry | Novel |
Production | Paul Rassam | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kris Kapp | Director of Photography |
Art | Winston Hacking | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Anthony Scott | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Céline Roz-Locatelli | Animation Manager |
Editing | Benjamin Massoubre | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jacques Daigle | Animation |
Production | Moritz Borman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Carole Kravetz Aykanian | Editor |
Crew | Nick DeMartino | Compositors |
Sound | Clément Ducol | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Astrid Gomez-Montoya | Music Supervisor |
Production | Camille Cellucci | Line Producer |
Art | Lou Romano | Production Design |
Crew | Stephen Hillenburg | Thanks |
Crew | Julien Buisseret | Compositors |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Rachid Chikh | CG Supervisor |
Production | Sajmun Sachdev | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Heikki Kossi | Foley |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | François Bonneville | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Bégin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nadine Lavoie | Animation |
Crew | Arliss Gammill | Compositors |
Crew | Timothy Taylor | Lighting Camera |
Visual Effects | Philippe Lockerby | Opening/Ending Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Bruneau | Lead Animator |
Crew | Geoff Foster | Score Engineer |
Art | François Moret | Set Designer |
Crew | Guy Madore | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Jared Curtis | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Gordon Hashimoto | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Yves Paquette | Electrician |
Lighting | Frédérick Neegan Siouï Trudel | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Philip Eddolls | Animation |
Production | Chip Flaherty | Executive Producer |
Sound | Richard Harvey | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Houle | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Pantazidis Panagiotis | Still Photographer |
Editing | Nicolas Stretta | Associate Editor |
Production | Massimo Meo | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Axel Digoix | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roy Stein | Animation |
Production | Brice Garnier | Associate Producer |
Production | Jean-Bernard Marinot | Line Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Crew | Helder Sun | Lighting Camera |
Editing | François Beaupré-Goulet | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Benoit Salin | Assistant Editor |
Production | Christophe Maunier | Production Accountant |
Production | Melody Alasset | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Philip Klein | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Julie Bernier Gosselin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bianca Siercke | Animation |
Editing | Matt Landon | Editor |
Crew | Czarina Russell | Additional Music |
Sound | Brice Picard | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Emily Döhler-Knox | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emilie Goulet | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stéphanie Mercier | Character Designer |
Art | Alexandre de Broca | Set Designer |
Art | Frederic Vicaire | Set Designer |
Crew | Eric Toubal | Compositors |
Lighting | Shibo Xiao | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Anthony De Francesco | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tucker Bodine | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Izabela Bzymek | Animation |
Visual Effects | Donald Chan | Animation |
Crew | Matt Zell | Compositors |
Crew | Moritz Borman | Thanks |
Crew | Benjamin Wallfisch | Additional Music |
Sound | Tom Pigott-Smith | Musician |
Production | William J. Saunders | Production Manager |
Editing | Ivy Buirette | Assistant Editor |
Production | Aleksandra Bjelica | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Adam Langston | Orchestrator |
Sound | Daniel Kearney | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Behram Khoshroo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tania Simeons | Animation |
Production | Jinko Gotoh | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Art | Celine Desrumaux | Production Design |
Art | Jackson Sze | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Visual Effects | Chloé Proulx | Animation |
Sound | Christelle Lassort | Musician |
Production | Erin Pomerantz | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Catherine Wilson | Music Editor |
Sound | Ken Fischer | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Olivier Rakoto | Associate Producer |
Production | Dimitri Rassam | Producer |
Visual Effects | Barth Maunoury | Character Designer |
Crew | Blandine Masseron | Legal Services |
Crew | Maxime Le Guil | Mixing Engineer |
Crew | Jake Eberts | In Memory Of |
Crew | Dominic Lewis | Additional Music |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Foley Editor |
Art | Jason Bone | Set Designer |
Production | Tamara Hunter | Casting Associate |
Production | Claire Koonce | Casting Associate |
Production | Guilbaud Vincent | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Sound | Rebecca Delannet | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Bill Connor | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Marie Bois | Animation |
Crew | Michel St-Martin | Lighting Camera |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Borland | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Grant Harris | Animation |
Visual Effects | Callum LaPrairie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Boris Maras | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Pozo | Animation |
Production | Micheal Flaherty | Executive Producer |
Production | Aton Soumache | Producer |
Production | Alexis Vonarb | Producer |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Character Designer |
Production | Alexandra Gunter | Production Manager |
Production | Jocelyne Perrier | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Bertrand Dupuis | Grip |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | David Rouxel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tania Simeons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dimos Vrysellas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mitch Yager | Animation |
Production | Lynne Kamm | Production Director |
Art | Pierre Nicolas Bayle | Set Designer |
Art | Alexandre Grynagier | Set Designer |
Camera | Paul Duchesne | Grip |
Crew | Daniel Laroc | Carpenter |
Editing | Aneesah Marie | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Adel Abada | Lighting Supervisor |
Sound | Stephen Lipson | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Hyun-joo Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Wesch | Animation |
Art | Corinne Merrell | Art Direction |
Crew | Nathan Stornetta | Additional Music |
Sound | Graham Preskett | Musician |
Production | Kathy Ann Thomas | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Patrick Magnin | Grip |
Crew | Leonard B. Rosman | Legal Services |
Lighting | Jacques Desanlis | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Sven Holcomb | Sound |
Visual Effects | Jocelyn Cofer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Claire Deberle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Perez | Animation |
Crew | Vincent Maraval | Thanks |
Production | Thierry Pasquet | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Cedric Schmitt | CGI Director |
Crew | Fabien Charbonnier | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Erik Daniel | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Boose | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Tremblay | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Duchaussoy | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Bessaguet Eléonore | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Marc-André Baron | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | J. David Everhart | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kingsley Rothwell | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | John Silander | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ryan Yee | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Trevor Deane-Freeman | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Aaron Steadman | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Aurélien Predal | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Pascal Bertrand | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laure Miard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Soubiran | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Omar García | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Kin Fun Chan | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Roz | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Tanya Lyon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Catia Chien | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Glenn Curry | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Thibaut Claeys | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Vincent McCrindle | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Frédéric Côté | Senior Animator |
Crew | Ed Buller | Additional Music |
Art | Thurop Van Orman | Concept Artist |
Editing | Marlène Poulin | First Assistant Editor |
Writing | Mark Osborne | Writer |
Production | Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela | Producer |