Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.
Unfortunately the movie Tomb Raider is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Roar Uthaug | Director |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Screenplay |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Story |
Art | Gary Freeman | Production Design |
Camera | George Richmond | Director of Photography |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Art | Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects |
Writing | Alastair Siddons | Screenplay |
Production | Graham King | Producer |
Production | Denis O'Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Art | Tom Still | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Weber | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Riette Hayward | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Editor |
Art | Tamara Marini | Art Direction |
Camera | Dale Rodkin | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Jack Ridout | Lighting Technician |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Art | Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Thembekile Kebeni | Rigging Grip |
Art | Pravika Singh | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Cecelia van Straaten | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Art | Alessandro Troso | Art Direction |
Camera | Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Editing | Tom Harrison-Read | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
Camera | George Amos | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Tom Brown | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | Jason Martin | Camera Operator |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Ossie McLean | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Weber | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jonathan Dennis | Russian Arm Operator |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Art | Jacques Van Rooyen | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Stephen Mathie | Gaffer |
Lighting | Wayne Shields | Gaffer |
Lighting | Regan Mitchell | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Art | Mark Walker | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryke Nel | Set Costumer |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kratzert | Animation |
Crew | Justin Mitchell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chelsea Mirus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert Nederhorst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Van Den Bergh | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wolfgang Haas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hakyung Chang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Ruth Atkinson | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Fady Kadry | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniele Mieli | Animation |
Directing | Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Editing | Danielle Nel | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Vinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Roland Langschwert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lise-Marie Bothma | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Lance Peters | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ilze Kitshoff | Still Photographer |
Crew | Giles Dumper | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Adam Klein | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Drew | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lei Zhang | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Kristen Drewski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ewa Babska | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christal Wolgamott | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Christian Black | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Turea Blyth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martin Gritschke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Radley Teruel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Robert Sealey | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex-Ann Keppie | Set Costumer |
Crew | Luke James Matthews | Security |
Visual Effects | Jubey Jose | Animation |
Visual Effects | George Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Hubert Maston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill Bridges | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Marcus Goodwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Lucy Ward | Script Supervisor |
Crew | André Cabaco | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Vincent Liebig | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Johanna Lange | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick de Souza | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Nick Crew | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Victor Wagner | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Richard Stevenson | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Errol Stussi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jaime Fok | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott Shapiro | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Birgitta Fredlund | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Kle Savidge | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Spriha Banik | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Graham Bartholomew | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Stapelberg | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Leonardo Cruciano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Martin November | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Chelsea L. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lisa Spence | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Boothroyde | Boom Operator |
Sound | Luke Gentry | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Sound | Dominic Gibbs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Writing | Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Story |
Art | Marcus Lester-George | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Po Sing Chu | Concept Artist |
Art | Greg Cleaver | Draughtsman |
Art | Douglas Ingram | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Werner Grobbelaar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Paddy Anstey | Electrician |
Lighting | Shane Abrahams | Electrician |
Camera | Leigh Gold | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Will Morris | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | James Perry | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Chris Francis | Color Assistant |
Art | Dan Walker | Concept Artist |
Camera | Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Uri Maree | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Essex | Principal Costumer |
Art | Garreth Carikas | Graphic Designer |
Art | Colin Mutch | Leadman |
Art | Josh Ryba | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Joshua Callis-Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Jonas Jangvad | Color Assistant |
Art | Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
Crew | David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Jean de Kock | Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Camera | Justin Hawkins | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Jessica Paterson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Chester Carr | Concept Artist |
Art | Brendan Smithers | Construction Manager |
Art | Francesca Birri | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Filippo Maso | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Desmond Gqitekaya | Electrician |
Camera | Ian Jackson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Yasmin Al-Naib | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Didier Konings | Concept Artist |
Directing | Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Winston Jezile | Electrician |
Camera | Max Glickman | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Kelly Jade Rother | Textile Artist |
Art | Houston Sharp | Concept Artist |
Art | Alfredo Lupo | Draughtsman |
Art | Kris Snell | Props |
Art | Luke Townshend | Set Dresser |
Camera | Oliver Hadlow-Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Daniel Gommé | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Ben Ransley | Electrician |
Camera | Ben Casciello Rogers | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Adam Doe | Props |
Camera | Ewan Sadler | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Principal Costumer |
Art | Sandro Piccarozzi | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Natalia Eck | Scenic Artist |
Art | Dan Riches | Set Dresser |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Wolfgang Osterholzer | Carpenter |
Art | Isona Rigau | Draughtsman |
Crew | Keri Murphy | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Tom Gough | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Sebastian Barraclough | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Justice Amadi | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi McQueen-Prentice | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Greg Fisher | Colorist |
Art | Garry Moore | Standby Carpenter |
Art | John Colebourn | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Jim Crowther | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Thandi Blakfesi | Electrician |
Lighting | Nathan Erasmus | Electrician |
Lighting | Douglas Mcerlain | Electrician |
Editing | Christian Siebenherz | Additional Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Smiles | Dailies Technician |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Art | Maudie Andrews | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Randolph Watson | Concept Artist |
Art | Karl Koroscik | Props |
Art | Darren Westover | Props |
Lighting | Neil Ashton | Electrician |
Camera | Edrich Hollis | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Benjamin Tyrrell | Textile Artist |
Art | John Maher | Construction Manager |
Production | Cécile Bouquet | Researcher |
Crew | Simoné Roussouw | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Edward Brett | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Chris Belcher | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Alexander Scherffig | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Kai Woytke | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Matt Omond | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Neil Damman | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Kurt Lawson | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Beatty | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alicia Lowndes | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Finlay Hogg | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Dirk Matzkuhn | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Johannes Peter | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jens Schneider | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Micah Gallagher | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zachariah Zaubi | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Omer Erlich | Generalist |
Visual Effects | Rose Wang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michael Hubbard | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Andrea Krupp | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Dani Devereux | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Sandro Kath | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Petr Sajner | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Bjoern Wortmann | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | László Sebõ | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jaeil Seo | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Beau Casey | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Manuel Ferdinand | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rodgers Paul | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jane Chen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Thomas Warrender | Matte Painter |
Crew | Juan Melgoza | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Kollar | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonas Stiltz | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jai Krishnaswamy | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Asim Zaidi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rushikesh Joshi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Matthias Eckhardt | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Ramos | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gabrielle Powell | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Herman Lee | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Che Yen Chuang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Kathrin McCarthy | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yves Bischoff | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Lasse Hamann | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Maverick Han | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Vincent Aupetit | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | George Spensley-Corfield | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Thad Diego | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Paul Poetsch | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Franz Schiller | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Morris Abramian | Generalist |
Visual Effects | Jordan Alaeddine | Generalist |
Crew | Lee Millham | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lee Morrison | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Edwards | ADR Mixer |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy A. Wonsik | Costume Designer |
Production | Noah Hughes | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Linden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Art | Silvia Fontana | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Furniss | Visual Effects |
Crew | Johanna Smitz | Stand In |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Directing | Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
Sound | K.Flay | Songs |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Hannah Behan | Stunts |
Crew | Marlon Braaf | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Jess Boado | Stunts |
Crew | Zahir Carlie | Stunts |
Crew | David Decio | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Dickson | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Himschoot | Stunts |
Crew | Aldonio Danny Frietas | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Kirkbride | Stunt Double |
Crew | Grant Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Alan Ormrod | Stunts |
Crew | Jenny Umbhau | Stunts |
Crew | Venice Smith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Violet Verigo | Stunts |
Crew | Fleur van Eeden | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Hyland | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lucy-Jayne Murray | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Phelan | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Van Zyl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alistair Whitton | Stunts |
Crew | Abigail Hard | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Colin Nicolson | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jason Martin | Marine Coordinator |