A group of strangers find themselves trapped in a maze-like prison. It soon becomes clear that each of them possesses the peculiar skills necessary to escape, if they don't wind up dead first.
Unfortunately the movie Cube is not yet available on HBO Max.
Camera | Derek Rogers | Director of Photography |
Writing | Graeme Manson | Screenplay |
Editing | John Sanders | Editor |
Directing | Vincenzo Natali | Director |
Production | Betty Orr | Producer |
Writing | Vincenzo Natali | Screenplay |
Production | Mehra Meh | Producer |
Sound | Mark Korven | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy May Moore | Costume Design |
Writing | André Bijelic | Screenplay |
Art | Jasna Stefanovic | Production Design |
Directing | Lisa Burling | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Darcy Kite | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | William Phillips | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Todd Warren | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Frank Leone | Color Timer |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff Wachsmann | Boom Operator |
Art | Greg Sigurdson | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Geoff Tunnard | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Anastasia Masaro | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Michael Gibson | Still Photographer |
Production | Norah Wakula | Production Manager |
Crew | Bob Ceh | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Patricia Joyes | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susann Greenwood | Hairstylist |
Crew | Rob Kingston | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Susan Tanton | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susann Greenwood | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Cheryl Ladrillo | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Scott Smith | Camera Operator |
Art | Diana Magnus | Art Direction |
Sound | Stephen Barden | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Derek Rogers | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jeremy Hudspith | Gaffer |
Crew | Stephen Willetts | Scenic Artist |
Art | Andrew Rucklidge | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mackintosh | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mackintosh | Makeup Designer |
Art | Peter Atto | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Mario D'Amaral | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jane Kim | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Sue Motahedin | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Mark Newman | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jamie Williamson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Brian Fowler | Head Carpenter |
Art | Gene Alexander | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamara Rigby-Funke | Costume Mistress |
Camera | Sophie Giraud | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | Scott Smith | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Paul Gentleman | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Juliet Wintrobe | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Andy Jekabsons | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patrick McGowan | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark McLean | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Stephani Buchman | Electrician |
Lighting | Scott Craven | Electrician |
Lighting | Edmond Kopp | Electrician |
Lighting | Jim Young | Electrician |
Camera | Sandor Ajzenstat | Grip |
Camera | Brad Hopkins | Grip |
Camera | Paul Howden | Grip |
Camera | Don Irvine | Grip |
Camera | Todd Moore | Grip |
Camera | Brian Myatt | Grip |
Camera | Mark Ryan | Grip |
Camera | Craig Semenuk | Grip |
Camera | Barb Sniderman | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Richter | Key Grip |
Camera | Daniel Chiasson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matthew Brookes | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin P. O'Rourke | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Patrick Tidy | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Deborah Kiss | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah Jarvis | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Oscar Fenoglio | Second Unit Director |
Sound | John Laing | ADR Editor |
Sound | Greg Shim | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Patricia Quintanilla | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Colin Woods | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jeff Orr | Boom Operator |
Sound | Sue Conley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michelle Schubert | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Sound | Virginia Storey | Foley Artist |
Sound | Walter-Joseph Grabowski | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Darcy Kite | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Peter Kelly | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dana Kearns | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brian Myatt | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brad Thornton | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Steve McNamee | Sound Recordist |
Production | Colin Brunton | Executive Producer |
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting Consultant |
Visual Effects | Lisa Bechard | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Stephen Segal | Digital Effects Producer |
Editing | Wiebke von Carolsfeld | Associate Editor |
Editing | Rob MacKinnon | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nick Seary | Production Accountant |
Production | Liz Wolfe | Production Assistant |
Production | Deborah Kiss | Production Coordinator |
Production | Linda Darras | Production Secretary |
Writing | Hugh Graham | Story Editor |
Camera | Jeff Orr | Grip |
Art | Dana Kearns | On Set Props |
Art | Evelyn Mitsou | On Set Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty White | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty White | Hairstylist |
Crew | Regan Moore | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rebecca Stoneham | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bryan J. Thomas | Stunts |