Oregon, 1851. Hermann Kermit Warm, a chemist and aspiring gold prospector, keeps a profitable secret that the Commodore wants to know, so he sends the Sisters brothers, two notorious assassins, to capture him on his way to California.
Unfortunately the movie The Sisters Brothers is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | John C. Reilly | Producer |
Directing | Jacques Audiard | Director |
Writing | Patrick DeWitt | Novel |
Art | Mikel Izaguirre | Set Dresser |
Directing | Emmanuel Granados | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Pascal Caucheteux | Producer |
Visual Effects | Cédric Fayolle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Sandie Perez | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Jean-Baptiste Pouilloux | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Jacques Audiard | Screenplay |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Art | Pablo Seoane | Set Dresser |
Crew | Olivier Schneider | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Luigi Rocchetti | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Pedro Valero | Set Dresser |
Camera | Shanna Besson | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Ligen | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Alison Dickey | Producer |
Camera | Jan Rubens | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Mathilde Snodgrass | Casting |
Production | Sammy Scher | Executive Producer |
Production | Chelsea Barnard | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Benoît Debie | Director of Photography |
Art | Dominique Moisan | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Milena Canonero | Costume Design |
Art | Șerban Porupcă | Art Direction |
Art | Ángela Nahum | Set Decoration |
Sound | Antoine Gervais | Sound Mix Technician |
Art | Aniela Ban | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Etienne Rohde | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Vlad Roseanu | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Antonio Calvo-Domínguez | Art Direction |
Art | Stephanie Laurent Delarue | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Michel Merkt | Producer |
Visual Effects | Véronique Dessard | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adina Bucur | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Anne-Sophie Delaunay | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jon Goc | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brigitte Taillandier | Sound |
Art | Michel Barthélémy | Production Design |
Production | Grégoire Sorlat | Producer |
Sound | Cyril Holtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hortense Bailly | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Gaël Durant | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mazzoccoli | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Gilles Boillot | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Valérie Deloof | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabi Cretan | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Dan Toader | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Juliette Welfling | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margo Stefan | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Martine Cassinelli | Line Producer |
Production | Jean-Pierre Dardenne | Co-Producer |
Production | Fernando Victoria de Lecea | Executive Producer |
Writing | Thomas Bidegain | Screenplay |
Production | Tudor Reu | Executive Producer |
Production | Luc Dardenne | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédérique Foglia | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimiliano Duranti | Hair Department Head |
Production | Enrique López Lavigne | Associate Producer |
Crew | John C. Reilly | Thanks |
Crew | Jean-Marc Bellu | Stunts |
Production | Jean-Pierre Dardenne | Associate Producer |
Production | Luc Dardenne | Associate Producer |
Production | Cristian Mungiu | Associate Producer |
Production | Valérie Schermann | Associate Producer |
Production | Claire Langmann | Production Manager |
Production | Adrian Moroca | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Widy Marché | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Luc Dardenne | Thanks |
Crew | Jean-Pierre Dardenne | Thanks |
Crew | Cristian Mungiu | Thanks |
Production | Rosa Attab | Head of Production |
Production | Delphine Tomson | Executive Producer |
Production | Megan Ellison | Executive Producer |
Production | Fernando Victoria de Lecea | Line Producer |
Crew | Philippe Morel | Stunt Double |