In an abandoned psychiatric hospital, a theatre group experiments with insomnia for the preparation of a stage play. With the passage of days without sleep, they reach new thresholds of perception that expose them to the secrets of the place and the energies that inhabit it. When Bianca, a young, promising actress, joins the cast, competing for the lead role, she must survive not only the intensity of the work and her cast mates, but the unknown force that is pulling them towards a tragic outcome.
Unfortunately the movie You Shall Not Sleep is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Gustavo Hernández | Director |
Writing | Juma Fodde | Writer |
Writing | Ignacio García Cucucovich | Idea |
Writing | Gustavo Hernández | Idea |
Production | Fernando Abadi | Associate Producer |
Production | Agustín Bossi | Executive Producer |
Production | Agustín Bossi | Producer |
Production | Pablo E. Bossi | Executive Producer |
Production | Pablo E. Bossi | Producer |
Production | Pol Bossi | Executive Producer |
Production | Juan Pablo Buscarini | Producer |
Production | Marta Esteban | Executive Producer |
Production | Ignacio García Cucucovich | Producer |
Production | María Luisa Gutiérrez | Executive Producer |
Production | María Luisa Gutiérrez | Producer |
Production | Gustavo Hernández | Producer |
Production | Maximiliano Lasansky | Line Producer |
Production | Diego Lopez Alvarez | Development Producer |
Production | Federico Polak | Producer |
Production | Patricio Rabuffetti | Associate Producer |
Production | Victoria Fernandez Rostello | Coordinating Producer |
Production | Guido Rud | Executive Producer |
Production | Cristina Zumárraga | Executive Producer |
Production | Cristina Zumárraga | Producer |
Sound | Alfonso G. Aguilar | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Guillermo Nieto | Director of Photography |
Editing | Pablo Zumárraga | Editor |
Production | Pablo Ini | Casting |
Production | Pilar Moya | Casting |
Art | Marcela Bazzano | Art Direction |
Art | Sonia Nolla | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | María José Lebrero | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcela Vilariño | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika García | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tono Garzón | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yuraima Morcillo | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Pedro Rodríguez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pedro Rodríguez | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Josué Corral | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Luciano Fernandez | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Maximiliano Lasansky | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Carlos Lebrero | Production Assistant |
Production | Luca Macome | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Félix Rodríguez | Production Manager |
Production | Félix Rodríguez | Production Director |
Production | Malena Scoles | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Maximo Bancora | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Laura Díez | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Guillermo Greco | Assistant Director |
Directing | Javier Petit | First Assistant Director |
Art | Miriam Ardura | Props |
Art | Carla Bossi | Props |
Art | Fransesc Fusté Saus | Props |
Art | Héctor Gil | Property Master |
Art | Virginia Giménez | Set Dresser |
Art | Edu Glez | Graphic Designer |
Art | Verónica Gutiérrez Gómez | Props |
Art | José Ramón Hernández | Set Dresser |
Art | Sergio Kolomiyets | Props |
Art | Alba Odeh | Painter |
Crew | Antonio Sánchez Cáceres | Carpenter |
Crew | Lalo Tejera | Carpenter |
Art | Pedro Valero | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Matías Videla | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | José E. Caldararo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Miguel «Maiki» Calvo | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nicolás de Poulpiquet | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Iñaki Díez | Boom Operator |
Sound | Javier Farina | Sound |
Sound | Juan Ferro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeronimo Kohn | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Steve Miller | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Rafael Millán | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Lisandro Rumeau | Boom Operator |
Sound | Sebastián Sonzogni | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eva Valiño | Sound |
Sound | Pablo Áset | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alicia Abril Carrera | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Tomás Arando | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Francisco Arias | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Helmuth Barnert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucía Carrero Rodríguez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Manuel Cifuentes | 3D Generalist |
Crew | Raquel De La Haza | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Josu Díaz Vitoria | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Díez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Yusef El Khadir | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sergio Escudero | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tomy García | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alejandro Gigan Lopez | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Miky Girón | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Miguel González Familiar | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mario González López | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eduardo Jiménez Abad | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Carlos Téllez López | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | José Miguel Zapata | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Monroig | VFX Supervisor |
Camera | Fernando Blanc | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jara Bustos | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Benjamín Delgado | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Juan Alejo Fernandez | Grip |
Camera | Juan José Fernández | Key Grip |
Camera | Anabella Goldberger | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Shantall González | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Juan Lima | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tenesor Quintana | Key Grip |
Camera | Ernesto Reguera | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Ramiro Sabell hijo | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rafael Sahade | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Paco Sánchez Polo | Camera Operator |
Production | Solana Ini | Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanda Siri | Key Costumer |
Production | Lucía Carrero Rodríguez | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Lara de Gracia | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Raquel De La Haza | Color Assistant |
Crew | Alejandro Gigan Lopez | Post Production Assistant |
Production | María Kindelan | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Cristina Laguna | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ernesto Reguera | Colorist |
Production | Sol Bizzozero | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Eugenia D'Alessio | Location Manager |
Crew | Antonio Escobar | Additional Music |
Sound | Antonio Escobar | Music Producer |
Sound | Antonio Escobar | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Pablo Galán | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Juanjo Martín | Additional Music |
Crew | Alberto Pinzón | Additional Music |
Directing | Mariana Busetto | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Pablo Ramos | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Albert Val | Script Consultant |
Production | Guillermo Aris | Production Assistant |
Production | Sebastian Hernandez Cornejo | Finance |
Production | Marta Hernández Calzada | Finance |
Crew | Daniela Menoni | Legal Services |
Production | Adriana Pujol | Production Assistant |
Production | Victoria Fernandez Rostello | Production Coordinator |
Production | Christian Warkentin | Production Coordinator |