Determined to keep Annabelle from wreaking more havoc, demonologists Ed and Lorraine Warren bring the possessed doll to the locked artifacts room in their home, placing her “safely” behind sacred glass and enlisting a priest’s holy blessing. But an unholy night of horror awaits as Annabelle awakens the evil spirits in the room, who all set their sights on a new target—the Warrens' ten-year-old daughter, Judy, and her friends.
Unfortunately the movie Annabelle Comes Home is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Gary Dauberman | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Safran | Producer |
Production | James Wan | Producer |
Directing | Gary Dauberman | Director |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Butler | Costume Design |
Art | Jennifer Spence | Production Design |
Art | Lisa Son | Set Decoration |
Sound | Joseph Bishara | Music |
Camera | Michael Burgess | Director of Photography |
Editing | Kirk M. Morri | Editor |
Visual Effects | Wes Palmer | VFX Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Hampton | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Joann Connolly | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacob Roanhaus | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Greg Dora | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Eleanor Sabaduquia | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Rouse | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Sierra Heuermann | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Raleigh | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ralis Kahn | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Miluette Nalin | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Arthur J. Codron | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Emily Brobst | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nicole Marines | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brady Romberg | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Reagin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Allison Caetano | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Duffy | Stunts |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Carmelo Leggiero | Animation Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Hawker | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Deforrest | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Wyatt Carnel | Stunts |
Crew | Claudette James | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tijen Osman | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Kelli Barksdale | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Kodai Yoshizawa | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Hinderstein | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jef Groff | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Joe Howes | Visual Effects |
Production | Dominic Pacitti | Key Set Production Assistant |
Writing | James Wan | Story |
Writing | Gary Dauberman | Story |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Production | Dave Neustadter | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Palmeri | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Clear | Executive Producer |
Production | Michelle Morrissey | Executive Producer |
Production | Judson Scott | Executive Producer |
Production | Leigh Shanta | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Gary Dauberman | Characters |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Art Direction |
Art | Al Hobbs | Set Designer |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Steven Cueva | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jozo Zovko | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Craig Bauer | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Haydn Pazanti | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dane Brehm | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Robert Sharman | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Fuller | Boom Operator |
Editing | Liz Calandrello | Additional Editor |
Editing | Stuart Sperling | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Julie Pearce | Music Editor |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Sound | Stephen Perone | Music Editor |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Designer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Albert Gasser | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Albert Gasser | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mitch Osias | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mitch Osias | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mike Horton | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tim McKeown | Foley Artist |
Directing | David Marnell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Timber Kislan | Production Accountant |
Production | Ian Crockett | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | John Montgomery | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jennifer Lobban | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ralph B. Meyer | Location Manager |
Production | Sherry Roldan | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Jody Blose | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan L. Bertram | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Samhat | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Malia Miyashiro | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Atara Glazer | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carly J. Mills | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Nicholas Kaat | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nathan Dean Fetzer | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James Plaxton | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Paul Avery | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Pat O'Mara | Key Grip |
Camera | Donato Bragagnolo | Grip |
Camera | Amber Maahs | Grip |
Lighting | Larry Edwards | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Thomas Spence | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Waldstein | On Set Dresser |
Art | Randy Syracuse | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Tony Castagnola | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Jacob Eaton | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Eric Rylander | Special Effects |
Crew | James Ferrera | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Justin M. Lubin | Still Photographer |
Crew | Bill Gilman | Compositor |
Production | Coco Kleppinger | Casting Associate |
Production | Kimberly Aguilar | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Casey Boden | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Laura Bagano | Craft Service |
Editing | Mark Griffith | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Bob Fredrickson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Angelique Perez | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Pamela Scott-Farr | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Daniel Benjamin | Studio Teacher |