Jimmie Fails dreams of reclaiming the Victorian home his grandfather built in the heart of San Francisco. Joined on his quest by his best friend Mont, Jimmie searches for belonging in a rapidly changing city that seems to have left them behind.
Unfortunately the movie The Last Black Man in San Francisco is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Natalie Teter | Associate Producer |
Writing | Joe Talbot | Screenplay |
Production | Khaliah Neal | Producer |
Production | Joe Talbot | Producer |
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting |
Directing | Joe Talbot | Director |
Production | Julia Kim | Casting |
Sound | Sage Bilderback | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Maya Rudolph | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Olivia Kanz | Art Direction |
Camera | Adam Newport-Berra | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Carlson | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Jona Tochet | Production Design |
Directing | Jeremiah Kelleher | Second Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Jimmie Fails | Story |
Art | Elena Nommensen | Set Decoration |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | ADR Mixer |
Production | Sarah Esberg | Executive Producer |
Directing | Hilton Jamal Day | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Emile Mosseri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Coy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Marshell | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Artist |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Rob Richert | Co-Producer |
Production | Christina Oh | Producer |
Production | Brad Pitt | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Josie Rodriguez | Makeup Artist |
Production | Kimberly Parker | Executive Producer |
Production | Maya Rudolph | Associate Producer |
Directing | Dominic Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brian R. Taylor | Sound Recordist |
Production | Luis Alfonso De la Parra | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Rob Richert | Screenplay |
Production | Natalie Teter | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Emmi | Set Costumer |
Sound | Terri D'Ambrosio | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Joe Talbot | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ramirez | Costume Design |
Sound | Corryn Deegan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Designer |
Camera | Laila Bahman | Still Photographer |
Editing | David Marks | Editor |
Production | Travis Neal | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Yoka | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Eric Louie | Set Dresser |
Art | Natalia Poltoratzky | Set Dresser |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Fanton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Fanton | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen McCullough | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Sydney Lowe | Associate Producer |
Production | Kimberly Parker | Line Producer |
Production | Sydney Lowe | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Rob Richert | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Tony Vella | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nile Gibbs | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marlon Ingram | Stunt Double |
Production | Jessica Lee Malloure | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Boris Price | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jeph Folkins | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Shannon Bringham | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Aaron Kirby | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Tim Erickson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Joe Lindsay | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Tej Virdi | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mike Booth | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jason Michael Noel | Key Grip |
Camera | Pauly Harper | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Joseph Matarrese | Dolly Grip |
Art | Ethan Caflisch | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Liz McBee | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Omid Matthew | Leadman |
Art | Dylan Koller | Set Dresser |
Art | Rachel Groat | Property Master |
Art | Brendan Stewart | Property Master |
Art | Tara Lynch | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Garrett Lowe | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anya Zebroski | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiffany Amundson | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Sigman | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Fox | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Anthony R. Sacco | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Beverly Ulbrich | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Gaetano Akiya | Production Accountant |
Production | Christine K. O'Malley | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Production | Jerry Dwyer Jr. | Extras Casting |
Production | Rob Richert | Casting Associate |
Editing | Matt Miller | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kelly Soll | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Julie Glaze Houlihan | Music Editor |
Sound | Catherine Joy | Orchestrator |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Additional Editor |