A woman during the Second World War opens her heart to an evacuee after initially resolving to be rid of him.
Unfortunately the movie Summerland is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Guy Heeley | Producer |
Production | Adrian Sturges | Producer |
Directing | Jessica Swale | Director |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Production | Greg McManus | Line Producer |
Writing | Jessica Swale | Writer |
Production | Gemma Arterton | Executive Producer |
Art | Christina Moore | Production Design |
Editing | Tania Reddin | Editor |
Camera | Kevin Bell | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Chris G Parker | Electrician |
Art | Adam McCreight | Property Master |
Directing | Francesca Brooks | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nigel Albermaniche | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liberty Haynes | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Rosalind Grégoire | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Miles | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Mikey Ray Harkins | Electrician |
Crew | Richard Carless | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Laurie Rose | Director of Photography |
Art | Fiona Cooney | Graphic Designer |
Art | Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | Set Dresser |
Camera | Steve Pugh | Grip |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Editor |
Production | Daniel Watkins | Production Coordinator |
Editing | John Claude | Colorist |
Directing | Clare Awdry | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Mayes | Costume Standby |
Crew | Megan Klejn | Floor Runner |
Camera | Louisa Court | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Megan Louise Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Marcin Kolendo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alicia Abril Carrera | VFX Editor |
Editing | Charlotte Llewelyn | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Charlene Haywood | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Lara Doree | Production Manager |
Editing | Emilio Pittier Garcia | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jack Wensley | Sound Editor |
Art | Jono Moles | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Cavalli-Green | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Natasha Fournel | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chris Bates | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Caylee Webber | Costume Standby |
Visual Effects | Roberta Fischetti | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Ben Duff | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Georgia Moir | Production Assistant |
Camera | Fabrizio Sciarra | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Camilla May Brisley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Philippa Hart | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Cavalli-Green | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Bolter | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Phillip Hockley | EPK Editor |
Sound | Ben Baird | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Paulo Alexandre Mateus | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Gareth Bishop | Online Editor |
Production | Jan Pace | Executive Producer |
Production | James Atherton | Executive Producer |
Production | Natascha Wharton | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Haslam | Executive Producer |
Production | Hugo Grumbar | Executive Producer |
Production | Zygi Kamasa | Executive Producer |
Production | Emma Berkofsky | Executive Producer |
Sound | Volker Bertelmann | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Finlay-Thompson | Costume Design |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ian Kay | Stunts |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunts |
Crew | Anton Simpson-Tidy | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Mather | Stunts |
Production | Peter-Frank Dewulf | Location Manager |
Production | Sarah Teboul | Production Accountant |
Directing | Sarah Lamb | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Giovanna Midgley | Production Secretary |
Production | Sei-Kai Leung | Production Runner |
Lighting | Stuart King | Gaffer |
Camera | Laurie Rose | Camera Operator |
Camera | Fabrizio Sciarra | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Andrew Michael Fletcher | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Catherine Brown | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Alison Streatfield | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ollie Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Wharley | Still Photographer |
Production | Claus Lund | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Georgie Teboul | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Julian Bivol | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Will Gordon | Construction Manager |
Art | Ludo Lawlor Smith | Painter |
Production | Michelle Giovanni | Casting Associate |
Production | Jonny Boutwood | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Alexej Mungersdorff | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Jamie McPhee | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Amy Silk | Underwater Director of Photography |
Sound | Richard Todman | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Vanesa Lorena Tate | Music Editor |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Sound | Viktor Orri Árnason | Conductor |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Crew | Kirsty Langsdale | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Joanna Sturrock | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Srdjan Kurpjel | Foley Mixer |