The movie follows a group of resistance radio broadcasters in Nazi-occupied France as they evade capture alongside a Jewish family.
Unfortunately the movie Burning at Both Ends is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | Matthew G. Hill | Director |
Directing | Landon Johnson | Director |
Writing | Landon Johnson | Writer |
Writing | Matthew G. Hill | Writer |
Production | Lindsay Chag | Casting |
Sound | John W. Snyder | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Hennessy | Costume Design |
Editing | Dan Wilken | Editor |
Art | Darcy C. Scanlin | Production Design |
Camera | Spencer Hutchins | Director of Photography |
Production | Jason Weiss | Executive Producer |
Production | Frank Fornari | Executive Producer |
Production | Gwen Bauer | Executive Producer |
Production | George Voskericyan | Executive Producer |
Production | Ray Bouderau | Executive Producer |
Production | Shannon Lepre | Executive Producer |
Production | Tyler W. Konney | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy J. Louthan | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicholas Gialamas | Executive Producer |
Production | Cary Elwes | Executive Producer |
Production | Joshua M. Fine | Producer |
Production | Roderick Flint | Producer |
Production | Matthew G. Hill | Producer |
Production | Landon Johnson | Producer |
Production | Jonah M. Hirsch | Producer |
Writing | Jonah M. Hirsch | Story |
Crew | Mira Furlan | In Memory Of |
Crew | Peter Wayne Kotting | In Memory Of |
Production | Xavier Luis Salinas | Line Producer |
Directing | Louis Sallerson | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah Snow | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Melissa Shega | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Jeanine Ringer | Art Direction |
Art | David Offner | Art Direction |
Art | Aaron A. Goffman | Property Master |
Art | David. M. Hecht | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Miles Robinson | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Prerna Chawla | Set Decoration |
Camera | Ken Little Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Stellhorn | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | K.C. Lauf | Camera Loader |
Camera | Drake Booth | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jonathan Na | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Bob Myers | Key Grip |
Camera | Gordon Hale | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Micah Minor | Grip |
Camera | Kyle Hardesty | Grip |
Camera | David Farkas | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Lawrence Montemayor | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Cico Silva | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Olivia Arthur | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Jillian | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Pollen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsti Schroder | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Haley Kellogg | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Wilde | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Wilde | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan Reilly | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward French | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaitlyn Matlock | Hairstylist |
Crew | Oscar Beguiristain | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Miguel Swift | Transportation Captain |
Production | Hector Tinoco | Location Manager |
Production | Jose Polanco | Extras Casting |
Production | Eric M. Klein | Post Producer |
Editing | Génesis Henriquez | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Diego Alex Borghello | Colorist |
Sound | Erick Jolley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Villarreal | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Steve Walter | Foley Artist |
Sound | John W. Snyder | Orchestrator |
Crew | Aaron A. Goffman | Other |