A woman and her new husband returns to her hometown roots in coastal northern Florida, and must deal with family, business, and encroaching real estate development.
Unfortunately the movie Sunshine State is not yet available on HBO Max.
Directing | John Sayles | Director |
Writing | John Sayles | Writer |
Production | Maggie Renzi | Producer |
Camera | Patrick Cady | Director of Photography |
Production | Nancy Schafer | Associate Producer |
Editing | John Sayles | Editor |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Ros Hubbard | Casting |
Art | Mark Ricker | Production Design |
Art | Shawn Carroll | Art Direction |
Art | Carol Silverman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mayes C. Rubeo | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Roy Bryson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Maurno | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mason Daring | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kym Williams | Wig Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wostak | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Scott | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Sarah Connors | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Margo Myers | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Brian Moon | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John Powditch | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Larry Zience | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Rodney Armanino | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | William Armstrong | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jeremy L. Balon | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Will Brantley | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Calabrese | Leadman |
Art | Baird Caswell | Construction Grip |
Art | Henry Dando | Set Dresser |
Art | Stephen P. Durante | Leadman |
Crew | Emily Gaunt | Charge Scenic Artist |
Crew | Wilson Huff | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Dean F. Janik | Scenic Artist |
Art | Kevin Long | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Geri Lynn Peterson | Props |
Art | Jeremy Alan Read | Set Dresser |
Art | Bobby Richardson | Set Dresser |
Art | Philip Schneider | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara A. Spear | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Huff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Judy Karp | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Kodros | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jaime Reyes | Boom Operator |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ruth Hernandez | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | John J. Budion | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kevin O'Neill | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Dan Schmit | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Casey Conroy | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ben Bardin | Key Grip |
Lighting | Stuart Bicknell | Electrician |
Camera | Frank Boone | Grip |
Camera | Aryn Chapman | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jonas Steadman | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Larry Gianneschi IV | Camera Loader |
Camera | Will Harrison | Grip |
Lighting | Albert Hood | Electrician |
Camera | Tom Hunt | Grip |
Camera | Edward Knott III | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Paul Krumper | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Michael Laug | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Jason Maresch | Grip |
Camera | John McAleer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark McDevitt | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Jack Nealy | Electrician |
Lighting | Ken Palladino | Electrician |
Lighting | Kate Phelan | Gaffer |
Camera | D. Stevens | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Grab Szenas | Electrician |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Matthew Zeyn | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Bruce Hazen | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Nicole M. Koenig | Casting Assistant |
Production | Dinaz Stafford | Extras Casting |
Production | Abi Harris | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynette Bernay | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Salzano | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nubia | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Flynn | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Thom Heyer | Costumer |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Crew | Brian Hawkins | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Brian Loatman | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Chris McCaleb | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Mario Ontal | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Plummy Tucker | Associate Editor |
Production | Kent Dufault | Location Assistant |
Production | Tom Fallon | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Sam Tedesco | Location Manager |
Sound | Martin Brody | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sato Knudsen | Musician |
Sound | Ronan Lefkowitz | Musician |
Sound | Duke Levine | Musician |
Sound | Ronald Lowry | Musician |
Sound | Haldan Martinson | Musician |
Sound | Dave Mattacks | Musician |
Sound | Vera Meyer | Musician |
Sound | Patrick Mullins | Music Editor |
Sound | Billy Novick | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mike Rivard | Musician |
Sound | Dave Shacter | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Jeanie Stahl | Vocals |
Sound | Tom West | Musician |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Ambrose | Driver |
Crew | Don Baer | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jon Bergholz | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Keith N. Collis | Driver |
Crew | Mitch Harbeson | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Craig M. Hofstrand | Driver |
Crew | Randall Johns | Driver |
Crew | Steve Oliver | Driver |
Crew | Gordon Owenby | Driver |
Crew | Rickey Sholar | Driver |
Crew | Timothy Stephens | Driver |
Crew | Gaspare F. Trupiano | Driver |
Crew | Marcus Barben | Catering |
Production | Jackie Bazan | Publicist |
Production | Bruce Bisbey | Production Assistant |
Crew | Arle Bordas | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sharon Culpepper | Production Secretary |
Production | John B. Finn | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Glenn E. Holmes Jr. | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ted Kantrow | Catering |
Production | Khalilah Liptrot | Production Assistant |
Production | M.J. Magbanua | Production Coordinator |
Crew | James G. Miller | Catering Head Chef |
Crew | Chris Ranung | Craft Service |
Production | Mel Sandvik | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Shari Sontag | Production Accountant |
Crew | Susan Stone | Clearances Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Terito | Catering |
Production | Elizabeth Verghese | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Simi Wein | Assistant Production Coordinator |