When Cecilia's abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.
Unfortunately the movie The Invisible Man is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Directing | Leigh Whannell | Director |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Camera | Stefan Duscio | Director of Photography |
Production | Kylie du Fresne | Producer |
Editing | Andy Canny | Editor |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Screenplay |
Production | Beatriz Sequeira | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Seresin | Costume Design |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Production | Liam Heyen | Production Executive |
Art | Alex Holmes | Production Design |
Production | Ben Grant | Executive Producer |
Art | Alice Lanagan | Art Direction |
Art | Katie Sharrock | Set Decoration |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Sound | Benjamin Wallfisch | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Megan Wynn | Line Producer |
Production | Daniel Bekerman | Line Producer |
Production | Rosemary Blight | Executive Producer |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Scoble | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Conte | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Micheline Siou | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Yates | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Directing | Deborah Antoniou | First Assistant Director |
Art | Joanna Pullen | Property Master |
Production | Kelly Graham | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Designer |
Production | Jordan Delic | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Editing | Ahmad Halimi | Additional Editor |
Visual Effects | Marisa Martin | Animation |
Art | Prue Parsons | Set Designer |
Camera | Jani Häkli | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | David V. Butler | ADR Editor |
Sound | Shanti Burn | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andrew Twite | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Matt Hatton | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Scott Youlden | Electrician |
Crew | Tristan Fitzgerald | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Kali Kasashima | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Daniela Saioni | Script Supervisor |
Production | James Bramley | Production Accountant |
Camera | Ryan Owen Eddleston | Camera Operator |
Production | Lilly Tyson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Elly Kamal | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Matt Ebb | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Megan Kaiser | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Tara Jade Borg | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Ryan Cole | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Production | Vess Stoeva | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Stark | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Claudia Allison | Casting Assistant |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Tom Poole | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Anna Herold Pola | Swing |
Camera | Brett Hurd | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Matthew Hoile | Gaffer |
Sound | Ruth Vance | Boom Operator |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Camera | Justin Besser | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brett Pierce | Music Editor |
Camera | Thomas C. Miller | Aerial Camera |
Lighting | Mark Holownia | Gaffer |
Sound | Christopher Bonis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael Izquierdo | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Mark Rogers | Still Photographer |
Production | Josh Dean Williams | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Niki Bern | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erik Charlebois | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Drew Sacks | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Dicks | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jane Reynolds | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Dearing | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Daniel Carlisle | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Lauren Miller | Set Dresser |
Editing | Matteo Saradini | Online Editor |
Camera | Christopher Reig | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Aria Harrison | Script Supervisor |
Art | Greg Hajdu | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Goeun Lee Everett | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sally Eccleston | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Harry Dakanalis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Jewson | Stunts |
Crew | Annette van Moorsel | Stunts |
Crew | Mick Van Moorsel | Stunts |
Directing | Killian Maguire | Second Assistant Director |
Art | David Murphy | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jane Forrest | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Jane Griffin | Additional Second Assistant Director |