Rose, a desperate mother takes her adopted daughter, Sharon, to the town of Silent Hill in an attempt to cure her of her ailment. After a violent car crash, Sharon disappears and Rose begins a desperate search to get her back. She descends into the center of the twisted reality of a town's terrible secret. Pursued by grotesquely deformed creatures and townspeople stuck in permanent purgatory, Rose begins to uncover the truth behind the apocalyptic disaster that burned the town 30 years earlier.
Unfortunately the movie Silent Hill is not yet available on HBO Max.
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Jagersky | Stunts |
Crew | Kym Kristalie | Stunts |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Roberto Campanella | Creature Design |
Editing | Pierre Henry | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Deb LeFaive | Production Manager |
Production | Deb LeFaive | Line Producer |
Crew | Plato Fountidakis | Stunts |
Editing | Sébastien Prangère | Editor |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Martin Hume | Camera Operator |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Camera | Dan Laustsen | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Steve Lucescu | Creature Design |
Crew | Dana Jones | Stunts |
Writing | Roger Avary | Writer |
Production | Andrew Mason | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Crew | Ciara Jones | Stunts |
Production | Akira Yamaoka | Executive Producer |
Crew | Dean Copkov | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Boukhrief | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Thierry Segur | Creature Design |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Producer |
Crew | Maxine Dumont | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Board | Second Unit |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Production | Don Carmody | Producer |
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting |
Visual Effects | Ben Gervais | Creature Design |
Directing | Christophe Gans | Director |
Crew | Brian Kaulback | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lesley Krueger | Creature Design |
Camera | Michael Blatchford | Camera Loader |
Sound | Akira Yamaoka | Music |
Sound | Paul Germann | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason McFarling | Boom Operator |
Art | Elinor Rose Galbraith | Art Direction |
Directing | Pierre Henry | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Robert Warchol | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn E. Rivard | Wigmaker |
Art | Kevin Haeberlin | Leadman |
Art | Michael Madden | Set Designer |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Bryan Forde | Gaffer |
Crew | Bruce Shapiro | Dialect Coach |
Art | James McAteer | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Set Designer |
Sound | Ken Yasumoto | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | David Gauthier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Dave Bouskill | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Peter Nicolakakos | Set Decoration |
Sound | Roderick Deogrades | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | ADR Editor |
Sound | Lou Solakofski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dave Olivares | Modeling |
Crew | C.J. Goldman | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Samantha Timmerman | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose-Mary Gubala | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Rafy | Still Photographer |
Crew | Al Vrkljan | Armorer |
Production | Lara Voloshin | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Craig McEathron | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Mark Shnuriwsky | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Holly Radcliffe | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Denis Bellingham | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jane Tattersall | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Crew | Chris Bridges | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Akiko Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Sound | David McCallum | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Tony Mederos | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rocco Larizza | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Natasha North | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Rod Crombie | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Monty Montgomerie | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Jones | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | John Bannister | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jean-Xavier Hasson | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Mishann Lau | Sound Editor |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Melissa Girotti | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Sansom | Makeup Effects |
Art | Dusty Reeves | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Thomas Care | Dolly Grip |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Editing | Denis Bedlow | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Annie Wilkinson | Studio Teachers |
Costume & Make-Up | Karola Dirnberger | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Tatopoulos | Makeup Effects Designer |
Sound | Garrett Kerr | ADR Editor |
Crew | Tig Fong | Stunts |
Directing | Simon Board | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Miguel Ortega | 3D Modeller |
Sound | Jeff Danna | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Jennifer Vey | Stunt Double |
Writing | Keiichiro Toyama | Original Concept |
Writing | Keiichiro Toyama | Original Story |
Production | Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kathy Choi | Sound Editor |
Sound | Brent Pickett | Sound Editor |
Sound | David Caporale | Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Medeiros | Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Stephane Ceretti | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bret Culp | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kyle Menzies | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lon Molnar | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Noel Hooper | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mike Shand | VFX Supervisor |