Plagued by strange memories, Neo's life takes an unexpected turn when he finds himself back inside the Matrix.
Unfortunately the movie The Matrix Resurrections is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Lilly Wachowski | Characters |
Production | Grant Hill | Producer |
Art | Geof Darrow | Conceptual Design |
Art | Steve Skroce | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Lana Wachowski | Director |
Production | Lana Wachowski | Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Glass | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Pugh | Costume Design |
Production | Marc-André Gerke | Location Coordinator |
Camera | John Toll | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joseph Jett Sally | Editor |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Albert Gasser | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Kinzey | Boom Operator |
Sound | Barry O'Sullivan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Wallis | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Aharon Bourland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ankur Mishra | Visual Effects |
Writing | Lana Wachowski | Characters |
Production | James McTeigue | Producer |
Production | Garrett Grant | Executive Producer |
Production | Terry Needham | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Salven | Executive Producer |
Production | Jesse Ehrman | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Director of Photography |
Art | Hugh Bateup | Production Design |
Art | Peter Walpole | Production Design |
Sound | Johnny Klimek | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tom Tykwer | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Camer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephan Dupuis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen M. Kelley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aisha King | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jalil Romo Corro | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hearing | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heike Merker | Makeup Designer |
Art | Richard Bloom | Art Direction |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Art Direction |
Art | Stephan O. Gessler | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Wolfgang Metschan | Art Direction |
Art | Tarnia Nicol | Art Direction |
Art | Nanci Noblett | Art Direction |
Art | Esther Schreiner | Art Direction |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Lisa Brennan | Set Decoration |
Art | Barbara Munch | Set Decoration |
Art | Chris Cortner | Set Designer |
Art | Wilko Drews | Set Designer |
Art | Jens Gaube | Set Dresser |
Art | Claudia Granucci | Set Designer |
Art | Celina Hollaender | Set Designer |
Art | Christian Hoobyar | Set Dresser |
Art | Loren Hoselton | Set Dresser |
Art | Ines Kramer | Set Designer |
Art | Robin Plöger | Set Dresser |
Art | Serban Rotariu | Set Designer |
Art | Michael Thede | Set Dresser |
Art | Mariana Vasconcellos | Set Designer |
Art | Louis Visco | Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Wingert | Set Dresser |
Art | Stefanie Übelhör | Set Designer |
Sound | Bryan O. Watkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lars Ginzel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew W. Kielkopf | Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew W. Kielkopf | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthias Lempert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Pierre Buffin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tyson Donnelly | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Moriah Etherington-Sparks | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Hazeltine | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Marco Lee | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Owen McGonigle | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Pete Polyakov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kazia Roach | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Balthazar Sahel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Annabelle Zoellin | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Javier Arrieta | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Hill | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Gabriel Rios | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Cort Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Rogers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Zachary Rogers | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Hannah Spreitzenbarth | Stunts |
Crew | Cale Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Ming Qui | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Mosley | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Möller | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Praed | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chris Reid | Stunts |
Crew | Mustafa Beyter | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Brown | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Felix Audu | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Ardito | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Adrian | Stunts |
Crew | Raffael Armbruster | Stunt Double |
Crew | Can Aydin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Billy Buff | Stunt Double |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | Music Editor |
Crew | Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | Score Engineer |
Sound | Hans Hafner | Music Editor |
Sound | Gene Pritsker | Orchestrator |
Sound | Justin Bell | Orchestrator |
Writing | Lana Wachowski | Writer |
Writing | David Mitchell | Writer |
Writing | Aleksandar Hemon | Writer |
Production | Karin Wachowski | Executive Producer |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Production | Garrett Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Toby Pease | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Miki Emmrich | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Michael Salven | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Saunders | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kim Whittaker | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Aimee Allegretti | Executive Producer |
Production | Henning Molfenter | Co-Producer |
Production | Charlie Woebcken | Co-Producer |
Production | Christoph Fisser | Co-Producer |
Production | Miki Emmrich | Co-Producer |
Production | Matt Bilski | Associate Producer |
Production | Loranne Turgeon | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Gray | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Reetu Aggarwal | 3D Artist |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunts |
Crew | Phong Giang | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jolene Van Vugt | Stunt Double |
Art | Zachary Fannin | Graphic Designer |