A true story about Frank Abagnale Jr. who, before his 19th birthday, successfully conned millions of dollars worth of checks as a Pan Am pilot, doctor, and legal prosecutor. An FBI agent makes it his mission to put him behind bars. But Frank not only eludes capture, he revels in the pursuit.
Unfortunately the movie Catch Me If You Can is not yet available on HBO Max.
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Production | Michel Shane | Executive Producer |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Production | Laurie MacDonald | Executive Producer |
Production | Anthony Romano | Executive Producer |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Art Direction |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Art | Jeannine Oppewall | Production Design |
Art | Leslie A. Pope | Set Decoration |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Producer |
Production | Barry Kemp | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Writing | Stan Redding | Book |
Production | Devorah Moos-Hankin | Co-Producer |
Writing | Frank Abagnale Jr. | Book |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Camera Operator |
Directing | Ana Maria Quintana | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Richard Byard | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Patrick Crane | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Hallett | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Francine Byrne | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Patrice Mugnier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Hoffman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Marc Varisco | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel C. Striepeke | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Robin Kobrynski | 3D Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Michael Trent | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori DeLapp | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie E. Elliot | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Brian Lukas | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Elias | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothy D. Fox | Hairstylist |
Art | Anthony D. Parrillo | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Slyder | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Lori A. Balton | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Abel | Makeup Artist |
Art | Olivier Kuntzel | Title Designer |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Florence Deygas | Title Designer |
Crew | Nancy Willen | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Crew | Joe Cosentino | Transportation Captain |
Sound | David Wolowic | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Marc Désourdy | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Sally Thornton | Set Designer |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jim Kwiatkowski | Key Grip |
Production | Nellie Adami | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Production | Cristen Carr Strubbe | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Sergio Mimica-Gezzan | First Assistant Director |
Art | John Warnke | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Claudette Didul | Set Decoration |
Crew | Kirk Huston | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Production | Will Weiske | Production Supervisor |
Art | Suzan Wexler | Set Designer |
Art | Dave DeGaetano | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Kelly A. Snyder | Production Accountant |
Art | Richard Klotz | Location Scout |
Production | Erin Toner | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Ron Judkins | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jerry Bertolami | Dolly Grip |
Production | Sergio Mimica-Gezzan | Associate Producer |
Art | Russell R. Anderson | Leadman |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | David Devlin | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Mike Fantasia | Location Manager |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cookie Lopez | Key Set Costumer |
Camera | Kevin Erb | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tom Jordan | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Victor Macias | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mathieu Price | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ralph Scherer | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mark Spath | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Bruce Paltrow | In Memory Of |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Directing | Bethan Mowat | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christo Morse | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeffrey Schwarz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunt Double |
Crew | Edward Conna | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Vickers | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rick Seaman | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Crew | Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Crew | Douglas Dean Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Don Picard | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Roy | Stunts |
Crew | Mick O'Rourke | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Gauthier | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | André Laperrière | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Bucossi | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Crew | John Bal | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Alain Bérard | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Russo | Stunts |