After Dick Harper loses his job at Globodyne in an Enron-esque collapse, he and his wife, Jane, turn to crime in order to handle the massive debt they now face. Two intelligent people, Dick and Jane actually get pretty good at robbing people and even enjoy it -- but they have second thoughts when they're reminded that crime can hurt innocent people. When the couple hears that Globodyne boss Jack McCallister actually swindled the company, they plot revenge.
Unfortunately the movie Fun with Dick and Jane is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Judd Apatow | Screenplay |
Directing | Dean Parisot | Director |
Writing | Nicholas Stoller | Screenplay |
Production | Kim Roth | Co-Producer |
Camera | Jerzy Zielinski | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Morgan | Hairstylist |
Art | Barry Robison | Production Design |
Writing | Judd Apatow | Story |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Roesler Kerwin | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Gerald Gaiser | Story |
Production | Tannis Vallely | Casting Associate |
Production | Jim Carrey | Producer |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Art Direction |
Art | Palma Bellardoni | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Ann Nick | Makeup Artist |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy McArdle | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Writing | Nicholas Stoller | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Troy | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Bruno Van Zeebroeck | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Jane Bartelme | Executive Producer |
Production | Ashley Fardys | Associate Producer |
Production | Peter Bart | Executive Producer |
Production | Max Palevsky | Executive Producer |
Production | Linda Fields | Associate Producer |
Production | Mary Kane | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Theodore Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Richard Graves | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Bruce Richter | Carpenter |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Crew | John Magoo McGivern | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Louie Esparza | Painter |
Art | Charles Stewart | Property Master |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Todd Csernecky | Electrician |
Crew | Joel Harlow | Makeup Effects |
Production | Natalie Bae Lauzon | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Art | James R. Bayliss | Set Designer |
Crew | Brieann Rich | Set Medic |
Production | April A. Janow | Production Accountant |
Production | Alyssa Evans | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Casey B. Garrett | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Jory Alvarado | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Randall Guth | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Knox White | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andrea Horta | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Molly Allen | Location Manager |
Production | Mady Manson Burza | Post Production Accountant |
Writing | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard |
Art | John Baldwin | Construction Foreman |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Gray Marshall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jo Armstrong | Stunts |
Lighting | Salim Bensrhir | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Beau Foster | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Eric Jordan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Kevin Flatow | Additional Editor |
Crew | Bruce Callahan | Driver |
Crew | Chris Winn | Craft Service |
Crew | Daniel Zimmermann | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Christopher Crivier | Grip |
Camera | Ralph Nelson Jr. | Still Photographer |
Crew | Eric Putz | Telecine Colorist |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Jon 'Scooter' Cousins | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Paul R. Ambrose | Stand In |
Crew | Billy Barnhart | Compositor |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Color Timer |
Crew | Ed Wirth | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Costume & Make-Up | Miia Kovero | Hairstylist |
Art | Chris Samp | Standby Painter |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Damien Quinn | Set Costumer |
Art | Derek Thompson | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Andy Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Jason Sweers | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Brian H. Reynolds | Key Grip |
Crew | David Schmalz | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Crew | Leroy Reed | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dotan Bonen | Security |
Art | Grant Samson | Leadman |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Production | Flax Glor | Publicist |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Thom Owens | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Mark Mele | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Anderson | Utility Sound |
Camera | Jesse Roth | Camera Loader |
Camera | Chris Cuevas | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Art | Guy Hietala | Set Painter |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Myles Davis | Key Costumer |
Art | Selma Kora | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Ron Seigel | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Pat Banta | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Andrew Ward | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Whitfield Scheidegger | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Cecilia Sweatman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Deron Tse | Additional Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sari Lietzman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Eric Rosenberg | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Camera | Tyger Belton | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Dan Zimmerman | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Gregson | Costumer |
Camera | Toulouse Holliday | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Fred Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Peter Geraghty | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Production | Anzhey Barantsevich | Accountant |
Production | Carlos A. Aragon | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Marisa Clayton | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Heather Rafferty | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Zara Park | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | Associate Editor |
Production | Melanie Renfroe | Casting Assistant |
Production | Shawn Gillespie | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Jonathan Kadin | Production Executive |
Production | Kristine Bochum | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mandi Dillin | Location Assistant |
Production | Carrie Oyer | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Stephanie DeTiege | Executive Assistant |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Colorist |
Production | Jamie Robinson | Production Secretary |
Production | Laura Angotti | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Editing | Don Zimmerman | Editor |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Daniel Moder | Camera Operator |