Loving but irresponsible dad Daniel Hillard, estranged from his exasperated spouse, is crushed by a court order allowing only weekly visits with his kids. When Daniel learns his ex needs a housekeeper, he gets the job -- disguised as a British nanny. Soon he becomes not only his children's best pal but the kind of parent he should have been from the start.
Unfortunately the movie Mrs. Doubtfire is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Randi Mayem Singer | Screenplay |
Production | Robin Williams | Producer |
Production | Marsha Garces Williams | Producer |
Production | Matthew Rushton | Executive Producer |
Writing | Anne Fine | Novel |
Directing | Chris Columbus | Director |
Writing | Leslie Dixon | Screenplay |
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Raja Gosnell | Editor |
Art | Angelo P. Graham | Production Design |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Producer |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marit Allen | Costume Design |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Art | W. Steven Graham | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Silvia Pompei | Animation |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Camera | Vance Piper | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Pat Banta | Stunts |
Crew | Leon Delaney | Stunts |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Geoffrey Hansen | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Cherylanne Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Art | James J. Murakami | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mark Woods | Leadman |
Camera | Douglas Ryan | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Kim Marks | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | John A. Small | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paul Sanchez | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Nelson Stoll | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Fred Runner | Boom Operator |
Directing | Carol DePasquale | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia G. Hadfield | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre N. Williams | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Peters | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Servin | Seamstress |
Lighting | Steven R. Mathis | Gaffer |
Lighting | Brett Laumann | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Frank Helbig | Electrician |
Lighting | Tom Cloutier | Electrician |
Camera | Robin Alan Knight | Key Grip |
Camera | Dave Childers | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Rod M. Janusch | Rigging Grip |
Art | John Zemansky | Property Master |
Directing | Stephen Lee Davis | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Carol Bawer | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jacqueline A. Shea | Production Coordinator |
Production | Mary Duann | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ken Ryan | Production Accountant |
Production | Mayda Renizzi-Holt | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Kristen Ross | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Steve Saklad | Set Designer |
Art | Steven Wolff | Set Designer |
Art | Robert C. Goldstein | Set Designer |
Art | Harold Fuhrman | Set Designer |
Crew | Ellen Pasternack | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Editing | Tim Silano | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gloria S. Borders | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Shoup | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | C.J. Appel | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Claire Sanfilippo | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sandina Bailo-Lape | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marian Wilde | Foley Editor |
Sound | Clare C. Freeman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dianna Stirpe | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Rose-Williams | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patti Tauscher | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tom Barwick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Ellen Segal | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Robin Katz | Music Editor |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Richard W. Clot | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John McLeod | Special Effects |
Crew | Robert Neilson | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Maylon Houston | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Michael Hirshenson | Casting Associate |
Crew | Bonnie Hudson | Studio Teacher |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Visual Effects | Bill Littlejohn | Animation |
Visual Effects | Barrie Nelson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Ray | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Roth | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | David Draves | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Banta | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kate O'Neill | Loader |
Crew | Conrad Slater | Cableman |
Production | Bruce Devan | Location Manager |
Production | Debra A. Girard | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Cullen | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Kevin A. Thompson | Electrician |
Lighting | William Hampton | Electrician |
Camera | Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Philip Ho | Grip |
Camera | Michael Whitehurst | Grip |
Lighting | John Schoening | Rigging Grip |
Production | Cyndi McHale Margolis | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Rebecca Erwin Spencer | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jay Roberts | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Don Watson | Swing |
Art | Emilio R. Aramendia | Swing |
Art | Eugene M. Texeira | Swing |
Editing | Tara McKinley | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ron Fode | Projection |
Art | Lisa M. Devlin | Standby Painter |
Art | George Zimninsky | Greensman |
Crew | James C. Taylor | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jonathan Doff | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Marty Brenneis | 24 Frame Playback |
Production | Schuyler Kent | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Darin Rivetti | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Cindy M. Ichikawa | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Alexandra Fitzpatrick | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Randol Perelman-Taylor | Location Assistant |
Production | Cynthia LaPointe | Location Assistant |
Production | Susannah Greason | Location Assistant |
Production | Oscar Briones | Location Assistant |
Crew | James J. Wilhelm | Craft Service |
Crew | John Halko | Catering |
Crew | Dirk Q. Long | Catering |
Crew | Bill Powers | Catering |
Crew | Curtis Hamlin | Catering |
Crew | Steve Watson | Catering |
Crew | Myra Rosenthal | Studio Teacher |
Visual Effects | Duane Gretsky | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Goldberg | Animation |
Lighting | Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Frank W. Tarantino | Special Effects |
Crew | Leo Loverro | Special Effects |
Crew | Geoff Heron | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Chuck Jones | Animation |