When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.
Unfortunately the movie Black Hawk Down is not yet available on HBO Max.
Production | Simon West | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Slawomir Idziak | Director of Photography |
Directing | Ridley Scott | Director |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Branko Lustig | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mark Bowden | Novel |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Production | Ridley Scott | Producer |
Production | Bonnie Timmermann | Casting |
Art | Arthur Max | Production Design |
Writing | Ken Nolan | Screenplay |
Art | Elli Griff | Set Decoration |
Sound | Andrew Griffiths | Boom Operator |
Art | Keith Pain | Art Direction |
Art | Gianni Giovagnoni | Art Direction |
Art | Ivo Hušnjak | Art Direction |
Art | Cliff Robinson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Art | Pier Luigi Basile | Art Direction |
Production | Suzanne Smith | Casting |
Art | Marco Trentini | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Schondelmeyer | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Ahmed Darif | Production Manager |
Sound | Marc Streitenfeld | Music Editor |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kristopher Kasper | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Phil Neilson | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roach | Set Costumer |
Sound | Michael A. Reagan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Martin Kenzie | Camera Operator |
Crew | Teresa Kelly | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Roger Holden | Greensman |
Production | T. David Pash | Production Manager |
Art | Monica Sallustio | Set Designer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Lucio Trentini | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Sandra Butterworth | Dialect Coach |
Art | Annick Biltresse | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Lars Vinther | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Sidney Ray Baldwin | Still Photographer |
Production | Majid Aoulad Abdellah | Location Manager |
Crew | Rob Mayor | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Gregory Hainer | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Roberta Federico | Set Designer |
Art | Erik Mulet | Leadman |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Hallett | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Angela Quiles | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mark Meddings | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jamal Souissi | Production Manager |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ravi Dube | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Carol McAulay | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tim Burke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ali Lammari | Set Costumer |
Production | Khalid Nekmouche | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Giancarlo De Leonardis | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Mateusz Kuźniak | Gaffer |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Camera | Abdellatif El Ansary | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Fabrizio Sforza | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nick Komornicki | Armorer |
Production | Seth Yanklewitz | Casting Associate |
Production | Vanessa Bendetti | Researcher |
Camera | Henryk Jedynak | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Michael Reynolds | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Chisako Yokoyama | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Sally Jones | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tommy Dunne | Armorer |
Crew | John Nixon | Armorer |
Crew | Trevor Rochester | Armorer |
Crew | Branko Repalust | Armorer |
Lighting | Najib Ben Fares | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Pat Sandston | Associate Producer |
Camera | Stefan Baur | Camera Technician |
Crew | Pierre Ellul | Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Dean Brkic | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Vigliotta | Hairstylist |
Production | Terry Needham | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simon Rose | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Art | Glauco Isidori | Painter |
Crew | Michael Brook | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Baron Jay | Stand In |
Crew | Younes Afroukh | Stunts |
Production | Harry Humphries | Associate Producer |
Crew | David Pash | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Chris Elson | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Francesco Valento | Carpenter |
Crew | Celine Dechanet Painchaux | Set Medic |
Crew | Laurent Hugueniot | CG Supervisor |
Production | Charles Newirth | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Stanislav Satko | Utility Stunts |
Art | Dan Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Donna Glasser-Hancock | Production Accountant |
Production | Pamela Hochschartner | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Branko Lustig | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Mark Allett | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Paul Amer | 3D Artist |
Crew | Simon Atherton | Armory Coordinator |
Directing | Terry Needham | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jose Cabrera | Casting Assistant |
Art | Steve Payne | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Foley Editor |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Wesley Sewell | Associate Editor |
Sound | Rick Ash | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Todd Egan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Damian Anderson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | William Dodds | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl M. Athons | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Marek Modzelewski | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Lahcen Herraf | Grip |
Camera | Mic Mueller | Dolly Grip |
Crew | David Paris | Aerial Coordinator |
Writing | René Brar | Story Editor |
Visual Effects | Hani AlYousif | 2D Artist |
Crew | Francisco Paco Garcia | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Gianbattista Graziano | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jim Dooley | Musician |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Sound | Andrea Eliseyan | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Sylvain Despretz | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Simon Stanley-Clamp | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer P. Luther | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Widad Taha | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Derby | Costumer |
Sound | Kevin Globerman | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | Said Arif Ahmed | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Dylan Jones | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Colin Coull | Digital Color Timer |
Camera | Fionn Comerford | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Christopher Bonnstetter | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Paul | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Camera |
Crew | Lee Van Arsdale | Military Consultant |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Mustapha Adidou | Location Assistant |
Crew | Zoe Morgan | Assistant Script |
Production | Jim Conrads | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Branko Knez | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gil Pannetier | Focus Puller |
Production | Souheil Hallaoui | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ernst W. Laurel | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Christopher Brennan | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Iain Struthers | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Paul Dimmer | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Abderrahim Benkhayi | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Samir Bounit | Controller |
Production | Tarik Ait Ben Ali | Production Assistant |
Production | Nicole Luther | Second Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Valerio Bonelli | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Harry Humphries | Technical Advisor |
Production | Carla Ferroni | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Production | Kirby Adams | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kamal Ounejjar | Production Runner |
Production | Salaheddine Benchegra | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Jacek Kurowski | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara De Leonardis | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayat Ouled Dahhou | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Bulajić-Črček | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Malika Bouizergane | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Antonio Maltempo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandra Sampaolo | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Kelem | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Imad Rechiche | Camera Loader |
Camera | Marco Sacerdoti | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Charlie Woodburn | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Abdelghami Rifki | Key Grip |
Camera | Cyril Kuhnholtz | Key Grip |
Camera | Basil Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Robert Drwila | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Andrew Haigh | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Steven R. Sacks | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Senior Colorist |
Directing | Nada Pinter | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | James A. Williams | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Kudell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gregg Silk | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Jason Wormer | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | T.J. Lindgren | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Damir Valincic | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tomislav Fogec | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Crew | Zdenko Bilandžija | Carpenter |
Art | Mickey Woolfson | Property Master |
Art | Max Frauchiger | Props |
Art | Charles Jellis | Props |
Art | Aziz Mhand | Props |
Art | Philip Sharpe | Props |
Art | Lahcen Elyazidi | Set Dresser |
Art | Mustapha Haouas | Set Dresser |
Art | Antonio Murer | Set Dresser |
Art | Lisa Chugg | Assistant Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Grant Connor | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Stuart Cripps | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dave Early | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Areito Echevarria | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Adam Gascoyne | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Katherine Granger | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Hopkins | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Illingworth | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Gavin Baxter | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Martin Chamney | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Isabel Cody | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Frederic Durand | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andy Feery | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Greg Fisher | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Kieron Helsdon | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Robin Huffer | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Laurent Kermel | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Bela Brozsek | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ivan DeWolf | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Hemschoot | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | David Santiago | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Gunther Schatz | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ira Shain | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuichiro Yamashita | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Will Broadbent | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Kerlegand | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Emma Norton | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Alan Hausmann | Armorer |
Crew | Hamid Ait Grine | Armorer |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Armorer |
Directing | Basil Grillo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | David Murphy | Costume Design |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |