Simon Phoenix, a violent criminal cryogenically frozen in 1996, escapes during a parole hearing in 2032 in the utopia of San Angeles. Police are incapable of dealing with his violent ways and turn to his captor, who had also been cryogenically frozen after being wrongfully accused of killing 30 innocent people while apprehending Phoenix.
Unfortunately the movie Demolition Man is not yet available on HBO Max.
Writing | Peter M. Lenkov | Screenplay |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Ferne Cassel | Casting |
Production | Michael Levy | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Ringwood | Costume Design |
Production | Faye Schwab | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Production | Steven Bratter | Executive Producer |
Camera | Alex Thomson | Director of Photography |
Production | Pete Catalano | Executive Producer |
Sound | Elliot Goldenthal | Original Music Composer |
Production | Joy Todd | Casting |
Writing | Daniel Waters | Screenplay |
Writing | Robert Reneau | Screenplay |
Production | Howard G. Kazanjian | Producer |
Directing | Marco Brambilla | Director |
Production | Aaron Schwab | Executive Producer |
Production | Craig Sheffer | Executive Producer |
Art | Etta Leff | Set Decoration |
Art | Donna Ekins-Kapner | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Tom E. Dahl | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laini Thompson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Greg Dillon | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | David L. Snyder | Production Design |
Art | Bruce J. Gfeller | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jacques Stroweis | Animation |
Camera | Anthony Gaudioz | Camera Operator |
Art | Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Crew | R. Christopher Biggs | Makeup Effects |
Art | Carl J. Stensel | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Walter P. Martishius | Art Direction |
Crew | Michael Papac | Property Master |
Camera | William D. Barber | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Sound | Kevin Spears | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Geisler | Sound Designer |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Art | Mark Poll | Set Designer |
Sound | David M. Horton | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janis Clark | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Wood | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tricia Henry Ashford | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Steve Duncan | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Melanie J. Baker | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Set Designer |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Makeup Artist |
Camera | David M. Dunlap | Camera Operator |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kimberly Nelson LoCascio | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Eric Reasoner | Music Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael E. Little | Camera Operator |
Art | Natalie Richards | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Steven T Puri | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John C. Wash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Grasmere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Craig B. Ayers Sr. | Greensman |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Joe D. Ramsey | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Leslie J. Kovacs | Gaffer |
Sound | Samuel C. Crutcher | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Production | Jacqueline George | Co-Producer |
Production | Steven Fazekas | Co-Producer |
Production | Tony Munafo | Associate Producer |
Production | James Herbert | Co-Producer |
Writing | Peter M. Lenkov | Story |
Writing | Robert Reneau | Story |
Production | James Herbert | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Moose Enright | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Simon Murton | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Nick Brett | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chris Watts | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Crew | Jason Menz | Stand In |
Crew | Stan Harrison | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Greg Cantrell | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Jamie Barber | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Craig Lietzke | Driver |
Lighting | Billy Craft | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Linda Renaud | I/O Manager |
Production | Michael Neale | Location Manager |
Crew | Sean Langdon | Carpenter |
Crew | Howard Bachrach | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Michael A. Jones | Electrician |
Sound | Todd Bassman | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Stephen Kennedy | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Charles J. Bond | Sound |
Art | Scott Bobbitt | Leadman |
Crew | Michael Moore | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Mitchell E. Dauterive | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric Allard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Louis D'Esposito | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Tim Cooney | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mark Suveg | Craft Service |
Production | Ray Zimmerman | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Bill Coffin | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Gark | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Mike Brooks | Propmaker |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Art | Jaymes Hinkle | Art Direction |
Art | Marco A. Campos | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Camera | Nico Bally | Grip |
Crew | Charles A. Tamburro | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunts |
Production | Robert J. Anderson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |
Directing | Joseph J. Kontra | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Tammy Apana | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marcus Salgado | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Robert Misetich | Set Painter |
Visual Effects | Bryan Hirota | CG Artist |
Crew | David Lea | Choreographer |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Jennifer Law-Stump | Production Assistant |
Production | Lee J. Bognar | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Mike Sasgen | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeff Matakovich | Additional Visual Effects |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Double |
Directing | Xochi Blymyer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Additional Director of Photography |
Production | Stephen Brain | Production Executive |
Production | Kurt Greufe | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kathryn Mindala | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Callahan | Costumer |
Art | Mike Blaze | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | William C. Carruth | ADR Editor |
Editing | David Mann | Assistant Editor |
Art | Christopher S. Ross | Conceptual Illustrator |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrea Chesney | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Charlie Picerni | Second Unit Director |
Sound | James Simcik | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Tony Allard | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Christopher Duddy | Visual Effects Camera |
Camera | William E. Fitch | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Brennan | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Greg Curda | Foley Artist |
Production | David Krudis | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Nancy Young | Stunts |
Crew | Rita Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Production | Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Camera | John J. Connor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Tom Priestley Jr. | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | John Borland | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Arnold | Stunts |
Crew | John Cade | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Cadinha | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Tom Bergman | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Norm Compton | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Connors | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Tabby Hanson | Stunts |
Crew | Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Mansker | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Bob McGovern | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Mosley | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Salgado | Stunts |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie L. Watkins | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | David LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Waters | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paul | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Billett | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Robert | Stunts |
Camera | George Richmond | Second Assistant Camera |